08240 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ITR BSP SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Itwari Jn ITR
23:55
1 0.0
Kamptee KP 00:09
2m 00:11
2 10.4
Bhandara Road BRD 00:46
2m 00:48
2 58.2
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 01:03
2m 01:05
2 76.3
Tirora TRO 01:20
2m 01:22
2 96.4
Gondia Jn G 01:51
2m 01:53
2 126.0
Amgaon AGN 02:12
2m 02:14
2 148.4
Dongargarh DGG 02:58
2m 03:00
2 199.1
Raj Nandgaon RJN 03:22
2m 03:24
2 230.5
Durg Jn DURG 04:00
5m 04:05
2 260.9
Bhilai Power House BPHB 04:14
2m 04:16
2 269.8
Bhilai BIA 04:22
2m 04:24
2 274.5
Raipur Jn R 04:55
5m 05:00
2 298.0
Tilda Neora TLD 05:31
2m 05:33
2 336.1
Bhatapara BYT 05:53
2m 05:55
2 362.2
Bilaspur Jn BSP 07:00

2 408.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 08240 ITR BSP SPL

Train 08240 ITR BSP SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 23:55 and reaches () at 07:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 08240 from () to () .

ITR BSP SPL 08240 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 7:5 hours journey to reach .

In 08240 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Durg Jn(DURG). Train 08240 arrives at Durg Jn at 04:00 and departs at 04:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Raipur Jn (R)


08240 ITR BSP SPL FAQ

From which station train 08240 ITR BSP SPL starts from?

08240 ITR BSP SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 08240 ITR BSP SPL runs ?

08240 ITR BSP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 08240 ITR BSP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 08240 ITR BSP SPL train is 5 minutes at Durg Jn(DURG)

Top Train Routes related to 08240 ITR BSP SPL

For more information on 08240 ITR BSP SPL train Click IRCTC