07655 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guntakal Jn - GTL | Start | 06:45 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Hanuman Circle - HNMN | 06:49 | 06:50 | 1m | 3.2 km | - | 1 |
3 | Gullapalyamu - GPU | 06:57 | 06:58 | 1m | 10.9 km | - | 1 |
4 | Venkatampalli - VPL | 07:07 | 07:08 | 1m | 21.4 km | - | 1 |
5 | Imampuram - IMAM | 07:11 | 07:12 | 1m | 27.7 km | - | 1 |
6 | Khaderpet - KDT | 07:19 | 07:20 | 1m | 32.5 km | - | 1 |
7 | Kalluru Jn - KLU | 07:29 | 07:30 | 1m | 40.2 km | - | 1 |
8 | Garladinne - GDE | 07:39 | 07:40 | 1m | 51.4 km | - | 1 |
9 | Anantapur - ATP | 07:59 | 08:00 | 1m | 67.8 km | - | 1 |
10 | Zangalapalle - ZPL | 08:14 | 08:15 | 1m | 80.6 km | - | 1 |
11 | Chigicherla - CCA | 08:24 | 08:25 | 1m | 90.1 km | - | 1 |
12 | Dharmavaram Jn - DMM | 09:08 | 09:10 | 2m | 101.2 km | - | 1 |
13 | Chinnekunta Palli - CCI | 09:24 | 09:25 | 1m | 115.9 km | - | 1 |
14 | Mudigubba - MGB | 09:41 | 09:42 | 1m | 136.3 km | - | 1 |
15 | Malakavemula - MVA | 09:46 | 09:47 | 1m | 147.2 km | - | 1 |
16 | Kalasamudram - KCM | 09:59 | 10:00 | 1m | 155.1 km | - | 1 |
17 | Kadiri - KRY | 10:14 | 10:15 | 1m | 168.6 km | - | 1 |
18 | Nallacheruvu - NCU | 10:29 | 10:30 | 1m | 179.3 km | - | 1 |
19 | Nallacheruvu East - NCE | 10:34 | 10:35 | 1m | 183.1 km | - | 1 |
20 | Tanakallu - TKU | 10:39 | 10:40 | 1m | 190.8 km | - | 1 |
21 | Mulakala Cheruvu - MCU | 10:49 | 10:50 | 1m | 205.9 km | - | 1 |
22 | Tummanamgutta - TAT | 10:59 | 11:00 | 1m | 221.1 km | - | 1 |
23 | Kurabalakota - KBA | 11:14 | 11:15 | 1m | 237.1 km | - | 1 |
24 | Madanapalle Road - MPL | 11:29 | 11:30 | 1m | 246.1 km | - | 1 |
25 | Vayalpad - VLD | 11:39 | 11:40 | 1m | 253.8 km | - | 1 |
26 | Kalikiri - KCI | 11:59 | 12:00 | 1m | 273.8 km | - | 1 |
27 | Piler - PIL | 12:14 | 12:15 | 1m | 288.0 km | - | 1 |
28 | Pulicherla - PCL | 12:29 | 12:30 | 1m | 303.2 km | - | 1 |
29 | Mangalampeta - MPT | 12:34 | 12:35 | 1m | 310.4 km | - | 1 |
30 | Damalcheruvu - DCU | 12:54 | 12:55 | 1m | 321.4 km | - | 1 |
31 | Pakala Jn - PAK | 13:09 | 13:10 | 1m | 328.8 km | - | 1 |
32 | Panapakam - PAM | 13:19 | 13:20 | 1m | 340.9 km | - | 1 |
33 | Kotala - KEN | 13:29 | 13:30 | 1m | 355.8 km | - | 1 |
34 | Chandragiri - CGI | 13:44 | 13:45 | 1m | 358.8 km | - | 1 |
35 | Tirupati West Halt - TPW | 13:49 | 13:50 | 1m | 369.1 km | - | 1 |
36 | Tirupati - TPTY | 14:43 | End | - | 370.7 km | - | 1 |
07655 GTL-TPTY PASSENGER: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 07655 GTL-TPTY PASSENGER runs from Guntakal Junction(GTL) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Guntakal Junction(GTL) at 06:45 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 14:43. It takes 1 day to reach train 07655 from Guntakal Junction(GTL) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .
GTL-TPTY PASSENGER 07655 train passes through 36 major stations in 1 day to reach from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 7:58 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .
In 07655 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at
Dharmavaram Jn(DMM). Train 07655 arrives at Dharmavaram Jn
at 09:08 and departs at
09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets