07328 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mangaluru Jn MAJN
16:30
1 0.0
Bantawala BNTL 17:05
2m 17:07
1 19.0
Kabakaputtur KBPR 17:33
2m 17:35
1 43.5
Subrahmanya Road SBHR 18:20
10m 18:30
1 85.8
Sakleshpur SKLR 21:00
10m 21:10
1 141.1
Hassan Jn HAS 22:00
2m 22:02
1 183.1
Arsikere Jn ASK 22:50
5m 22:55
1 229.8
Kadur Jn DRU 23:30
2m 23:32
1 268.9
Davangere DVG 01:18
2m 01:20
2 390.0
Harihar HRR 01:38
2m 01:40
2 402.8
Ranibennur RNR 02:08
2m 02:10
2 426.1
Byadgi BYD 02:27
1m 02:28
2 444.5
Haveri HVR 02:40
2m 02:42
2 458.6
Hubballi Jn UBL 05:00
15m 05:15
2 533.8
Gadag Jn GDG 06:35
20m 06:55
2 591.4
Mallapur MLP 07:20
1m 07:21
2 622.6
Hole Alur HLAR 07:55
1m 07:56
2 639.9
Badami BDM 08:20
1m 08:21
2 659.0
Guledagudda Road GED 08:33
1m 08:34
2 672.6
Bagalkot Jn BGK 08:58
2m 09:00
2 685.4
Almatti LMT 10:00
1m 10:01
2 720.5
Basavana Bagewadi Road BSRX 10:32
1m 10:33
2 738.3
Vijayapura BJP 11:45

2 782.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 07328 MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL

Train 07328 MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 16:30 and reaches () at 11:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 07328 from () to () .

MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL 07328 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 19:15 hours journey to reach .

In 07328 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Gadag Jn(GDG). Train 07328 arrives at Gadag Jn at 06:35 and departs at 06:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)
  2. Sakleshpur (SKLR)
  3. Arsikere Jn (ASK)
  4. Hubballi Jn (UBL)


07328 MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 07328 MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL starts from?

07328 MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 07328 MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL runs ?

07328 MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07328 MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07328 MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL train is 20 minutes at Gadag Jn(GDG)

Top Train Routes related to 07328 MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL

For more information on 07328 MAJN-BJP TATKAL EXP SPL train Click IRCTC