05654 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JAT GHY SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jammu Tawi JAT
22:45
1 0.0
Kathua KTHU 23:45
2m 23:47
1 76.1
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 00:25
5m 00:30
2 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 02:20
5m 02:25
2 211.9
Ludhiana Jn LDH 03:20
10m 03:30
2 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 05:17
8m 05:25
2 377.8
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 06:07
2m 06:09
2 428.6
Saharanpur Jn SRE 06:50
10m 07:00
2 458.9
Roorkee RK 07:36
2m 07:38
2 493.6
Laksar Jn LRJ 07:58
2m 08:00
2 511.6
Moradabad Jn MB 10:05
8m 10:13
2 652.0
Bareilly Jn BE 11:38
2m 11:40
2 742.3
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 12:45
2m 12:47
2 813.0
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 15:20
10m 15:30
2 977.1
Gonda Jn GD 17:30
5m 17:35
2 1094.7
Basti BST 18:45
3m 18:48
2 1183.1
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 20:40
15m 20:55
2 1246.6
Kaptanganj Jn CPJ 21:41
5m 21:46
2 1285.2
Siswa Bazar SBZ 22:13
2m 22:15
2 1311.9
Bagaha BUG 23:16
2m 23:18
2 1355.0
Narkatiaganj Jn NKE 00:02
5m 00:07
3 1396.2
Bettiah BTH 00:37
2m 00:39
3 1433.0
Sagauli Jn SGL 00:58
2m 01:00
3 1455.7
Bapudham Motihari BMKI 01:16
2m 01:18
3 1476.3
Chakia CAA 01:43
2m 01:45
3 1508.4
Motipur MTR 02:03
2m 02:05
3 1530.3
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 03:35
5m 03:40
3 1556.5
Samastipur Jn SPJ 04:25
5m 04:30
3 1608.6
Barauni Jn BJU 05:40
10m 05:50
3 1659.3
Begusarai BGS 06:06
2m 06:08
3 1674.6
Khagaria Jn KGG 06:48
2m 06:50
3 1714.7
Naugachia NNA 07:48
2m 07:50
3 1781.7
Katihar Jn KIR 10:20
10m 10:30
3 1840.3
KishanGanj KNE 12:20
5m 12:25
3 1936.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 14:10
10m 14:20
3 2024.1
Dhupguri DQG 15:20
5m 15:25
3 2089.5
New Cooch Behar Jn NCB 16:30
5m 16:35
3 2149.6
New Alipurduar NOQ 17:17
5m 17:22
3 2168.4
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 19:15
10m 19:25
3 2274.8
Rangiya Jn RNY 21:30
5m 21:35
3 2383.9
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 23:03
5m 23:08
3 2424.8
Guwahati GHY 23:45

3 2431.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 05654 JAT GHY SPL

Train 05654 JAT GHY SPL runs from () to () on Friday. Train departs from () at 22:45 and reaches () at 23:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 05654 from () to () .

JAT GHY SPL 05654 train passes through 42 major stations in 3 days to reach from to . It takes total of 49:0 hours journey to reach .

In 05654 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). Train 05654 arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 20:40 and departs at 20:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  2. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  3. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  4. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  5. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  6. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  7. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  8. Gonda Jn (GD)
  9. Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)
  10. Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
  11. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  12. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  13. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  14. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  15. KishanGanj (KNE)
  16. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  17. Dhupguri (DQG)
  18. New Cooch Behar Jn (NCB)
  19. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  20. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  21. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  22. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)


05654 JAT GHY SPL FAQ

From which station train 05654 JAT GHY SPL starts from?

05654 JAT GHY SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 05654 JAT GHY SPL runs ?

05654 JAT GHY SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 05654 JAT GHY SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 05654 JAT GHY SPL train is 15 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)

Top Train Routes related to 05654 JAT GHY SPL

For more information on 05654 JAT GHY SPL train Click IRCTC