02705 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VSKP-BZA D/DECKER FESTIVA VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP
0 05:45
1 0
DUVVADA DVD 06:16
1:00 06:17
1 18
ANAKAPALLE AKP 06:30
1:00 06:31
1 33
TUNI TUNI 07:13
1:00 07:14
1 97
SAMALKOT JN SLO 07:55
2:00 07:57
1 151
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 08:40
2:00 08:42
1 201
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 09:20
1:00 09:21
1 243
ELURU EE 09:53
1:00 09:54
1 291
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 11:15
0
1 350

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 02705 VSKP-BZA D/DECKER FESTIVA

Train 02705 VSKP-BZA D/DECKER FESTIVA runs from VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) to VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) at 05:45 and reaches VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) at 11:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 02705 from VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) to VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) .

VSKP-BZA D/DECKER FESTIVA 02705 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA JN . It takes total of 5:30 hours journey to reach VIJAYAWADA JN .

In 02705 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at SAMALKOT JN(SLO). Train 02705 arrives at SAMALKOT JN at 07:55 and departs at 07:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


02705 VSKP-BZA D/DECKER FESTIVA FAQ

From which station train 02705 VSKP-BZA D/DECKER FESTIVA starts from?

02705 VSKP-BZA D/DECKER FESTIVA starts from VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP)

How many days in a week 02705 VSKP-BZA D/DECKER FESTIVA runs ?

02705 VSKP-BZA D/DECKER FESTIVA runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 02705 VSKP-BZA D/DECKER FESTIVA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 02705 VSKP-BZA D/DECKER FESTIVA train is 2:00 minutes at SAMALKOT JN(SLO)

Top Train Routes related to 02705 VSKP-BZA D/DECKER FESTIVA

For more information on 02705 VSKP-BZA D/DECKER FESTIVA train Click IRCTC

VSKP-BZA D/DECKER FESTIVA train(0) covers a total distance of 350 Km travelling from VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) to VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)

VSKP-BZA D/DECKER FESTIVA train(0) halts at a total of 9 halts while covering the total distance from VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) to VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) in 1 days