16791 Train Time Table PALARUVI EXP

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirunelveli Jn TEN
22:45
1 0.0
Cheranmahadevi SMD 23:14
1m 23:15
1 19.1
Ambasamudram ASD 23:24
1m 23:25
1 34.5
Kizhakadaiyam KKY 23:39
1m 23:40
1 49.8
Pavurchatram PCM 23:49
1m 23:50
1 61.7
Tenkasi Jn TSI 00:03
2m 00:05
2 72.1
Sengottai SCT 00:30
10m 00:40
2 80.0
New Aryankavu AYVN 01:24
1m 01:25
2 99.2
Tenmalai TML 01:59
1m 02:00
2 107.9
Punalur PUU 03:10
5m 03:15
2 129.7
Auvaneeswaram AVS 03:25
1m 03:26
2 137.4
Kottarakara KKZ 03:34
1m 03:35
2 149.3
Ezhukone EKN 03:41
1m 03:42
2 156.5
Kundara KUV 03:49
1m 03:50
2 161.4
Kilikollur KLQ 04:01
1m 04:02
2 168.4
Kollam Jn QLN 04:45
10m 04:55
2 174.0
Perinad PRND 05:04
1m 05:05
2 183.1
Munroturuttu MQO 05:09
1m 05:10
2 189.0
Sasthamkotta STKT 05:15
1m 05:16
2 193.5
Karunagappalli KPY 05:24
1m 05:25
2 201.3
Ochira OCR 05:34
1m 05:35
2 208.9
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 05:53
2m 05:55
2 214.9
Mavelikara MVLK 06:03
1m 06:04
2 222.7
Cheriyanad CYN 06:09
1m 06:10
2 228.9
Chengannur CNGR 06:19
1m 06:20
2 235.0
Tiruvalla TRVL 06:29
1m 06:30
2 244.3
Changanassery CGY 06:39
1m 06:40
2 252.2
Kottayam KTYM 07:17
3m 07:20
2 270.0
Kuruppanthara KRPP 07:44
1m 07:45
2 288.3
Vaikom Road VARD 07:54
1m 07:55
2 294.9
Piravom Road PVRD 08:04
1m 08:05
2 301.1
Mulanturutti MNTT 08:16
1m 08:17
2 312.4
Thrippunithura TRTR 08:34
1m 08:35
2 320.1
Ernakulam Town ERN 09:15
5m 09:20
2 330.0
Aluva AWY 09:48
2m 09:50
2 346.9
Thrissur TCR 10:57
3m 11:00
2 401.5
Ottappalam OTP 12:04
1m 12:05
2 445.6
Palakkad Jn PGT 13:05

2 476.9