1460 Train Time Table MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS  (1460)  

1 4.4 /5  ( 54  reviews)

CHENNAI CENTRAL    to    C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T   ( M T W T F S S) View Train Running Status
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source
0 13:25
1 0
TIRUVALLUR TRL 14:03
2:00 14:05
1 48
ARAKKONAM AJJ 14:28
2:00 14:30
1 75
TIRUTTANI TRT 14:46
2:00 14:48
1 88
PUTTUR PUT 15:18
2:00 15:20
1 118
RENIGUNTA JN RU 16:08
2:00 16:10
1 144
KODURU KOU 16:44
1:00 16:45
1 185
RAZAMPETA RJP 17:09
1:00 17:10
1 218
CUDDAPAH HX 17:53
2:00 17:55
1 269
YERRAGUNTLA YA 18:29
1:00 18:30
1 309
TADIPATRI TU 19:29
1:00 19:30
1 376
GOOTY GY 20:09
1:00 20:10
1 424
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 20:55
5:00 21:00
1 452
ADONI AD 21:49
1:00 21:50
1 504
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 22:19
1:00 22:20
1 545
RAICHUR RC 22:48
2:00 22:50
1 574
YADGIR YG 00:04
1:00 00:05
2 643
WADI WADI 01:10
5:00 01:15
2 682
KALABURAGI KLBG 01:55
3:00 01:58
2 718
SOLAPUR JN SUR 04:00
5:00 04:05
2 831
KURDUVADI KWV 05:18
2:00 05:20
2 910
DAUND JN DD 06:45
5:00 06:50
2 1019
PUNE JN PUNE 08:10
10:00 08:20
2 1097
KHADKI KK 08:30
2:00 08:32
2 1103
KALYAN JN KYN 10:47
3:00 10:50
2 1235
THANE TNA 11:22
3:00 11:25
2 1255
DADAR DR 11:52
3:00 11:55
2 1279
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 12:30
0 Destination
2 1288

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1288 Km travelling from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Egmore(MS)

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)