Vadodara to Kota Trains

Powered By 

Vadodara to Kota 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:25
Kota Junction
KOTA
16:14
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:10
Kota Junction
KOTA
18:15
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:40
Kota Junction
KOTA
18:43
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:55
Kota Junction
KOTA
19:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:20
Kota Junction
KOTA
21:28
S M T W T F S
₹1525.4
Check Availability
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:45
Kota Junction
KOTA
21:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:05
Kota Junction
KOTA
22:32
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:30
Kota Junction
KOTA
22:40
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:45
Kota Junction
KOTA
00:26
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:20
Kota Junction
KOTA
23:55
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:45
Kota Junction
KOTA
00:44
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:25
Kota Junction
KOTA
04:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:55
Kota Junction
KOTA
02:59
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:20
Kota Junction
KOTA
05:26
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:25
Kota Junction
KOTA
05:12
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:00
Kota Junction
KOTA
06:55
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:35
Kota Junction
KOTA
13:35
S M T W T F S

Vadodara to Kota trains

Distance between Vadodara to Kota is 528 Kms. It will take 05:52 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Kota by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kota.

FAQ Vadodara to Kota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadodara which have trains running from Vadodara to Kota?
A.There are 1 stations - BRC(Vadodara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vadodara to Kota
Q. Which is the first train from Vadodara to Kota ?
A. 19023 train (FZR JANATA EXP) is the first train from Vadodara to Kota. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 16:14 and reaches Kota Junction at 01:25. This train has 2 classes SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vadodara to Kota ?
A. 12473 train (SARVODAYA EXP) is the last train from Vadodara to Kota. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 13:35 and reaches Kota Junction at 21:35. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadodara to Kota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadodara to Kota will take around 12:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadodara to Kota?
A. The total distance between Vadodara to Kota is 528 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadodara to Kota?
A. 12951 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Vadodara to Kota. It takes 05:52 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Kota.
Q. What are Vadodara to Kota train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Vadodara to Kota, please find below their departure times
  • 19023 train (FZR JANATA EXP) - Departs at 16:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19021 train (BDTS LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:43 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22659 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12951 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) - Departs at 21:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12909 train (NZM GARIB RATH) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12953 train (AUG KR RAJ EXP) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12979 train (JAIPUR SUP FAST) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Sat )
  • 15667 train (KAMAKHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12955 train (MMCT JP SF EXP) - Departs at 00:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22209 train (NDLS DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12903 train (GOLDENTEMPLE ML) - Departs at 02:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19041 train (BDTS GCT EXP) - Departs at 05:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 19037 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 19019 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12473 train (SARVODAYA EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. MUMBAI RAJDHANI from Vadodara to Kota train timings?
    A. MUMBAI RAJDHANI departs from Vadodara Junction at 21:28 and reaches Kota Junction at 21:28. It takes 05:52 hrs to reach Kota Junction.

    Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Kota

  • KOTA to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
  • 19023 FZR JANATA EXP
  • 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • 19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS
  • 22659 KCVL-DDN EXP
  • 12951 MUMBAI RAJDHANI
  • 12909 NZM GARIB RATH
  • 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP
  • 12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST
  • 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP
  • 15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Kota
    Popular Routes from Vadodara
  • VADODARA to VELLORE trains
  • VADODARA to KOPARGAON trains
  • VADODARA to KASHIPUR trains
  • VADODARA to KODERMA trains
  • VADODARA to KARAD trains
  • VADODARA to KOSAMBA trains
  • VADODARA to KESHOD trains
  • VADODARA to KISHANGARH trains
  • VADODARA to KALI SINDH trains
  • VADODARA to LOHARRE trains
  • VADODARA to KOSI KALAN trains
  • VADODARA to KUMTA trains
  • VADODARA to KATHUA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kota

    Important Station Stops from Vadodara to Kota

  • CYI-CHHAYAPURI
  • PIO-PILOL
  • AIR-ALINDRA ROAD
  • SMLA-SAMLAYA JN
  • LAN-LOTANA
  • CPN-CHAMPANER RD JN
  • BKRL-BAKROL
  • DRL-DEROL
  • KRSA-KHARSALIYA
  • GDA-GODHRA JN
  • KIZ-KANSUDHI
  • CCL-CHANCHELAV
  • SAT-SANT ROAD
  • PPD-PIPLOD JN
  • LMK-LIMKHEDA
  • MAM-MANGAL MAHUDI
  • USRA-USRA
  • JKT-JEKOT
  • RET-RENTIA
  • DHD-DAHOD
  • BIO-BORDI
  • ANAS-ANAS
  • MGN-MEGHNAGAR
  • THDR-THANDLA RD
  • BJG-BAJRANGARH
  • PCN-PANCH PIPILA
  • AGR-AMARGARH
  • BMI-BAMNIA
  • BOG-BHAIRONGARH
  • RTI-RAOTI
  • BILD-BILDI
  • MRN-MORWANI
  • RTM-RATLAM JN
  • BOD-BANGROD
  • RNH-RUNKHERA
  • KUH-KHACHROD
  • BRNA-BERAWANYA
  • NAD-NAGDA JN
  • RLK-ROHAL KHURD
  • MEP-MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • LNR-LUNI RICHHA
  • VMA-VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • THUR-THURIA
  • TLZ-TALAVLI
  • CMU-CHAU MAHLA
  • NKH-NATHUKHERI
  • SVA-SUWASRA
  • HNU-HANSPURA
  • SGZ-SHAMGARH
  • GOH-GAROT
  • KRLS-KURLAS
  • BWM-BHAWANI MANDI
  • DKRA-DHUANKHERI
  • JHW-JHALAWAR ROAD
  • RMA-RAMGANJ MANDI
  • MKX-MORAK
  • KIW-KANWALPURA
  • DARA-DARA
  • RDT-RAVTHA ROAD
  • ALNI-ALNIYA
  • DDV-DADHDEVI
  • DKNT-DAKANIYA TALAV
  • For more information on Vadodara to Kota train ticket booking Click IRCTC