5714 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gondia Jn - G | Start | 15:20 | - | 0.0 km | - | 1 |
2 | Nagradham P H - NGDM | 15:25 | 15:26 | 1m | 5.3 km | - | 1 |
3 | Pratap Bagh - PRBG | 15:30 | 15:31 | 1m | 8.2 km | - | 1 |
4 | Gatra Halt - GRJ | 15:36 | 15:37 | 1m | 12.1 km | - | 1 |
5 | Birsola - BRA | 15:48 | 15:50 | 2m | 16.7 km | - | 1 |
6 | Khara - KRXA | 15:57 | 15:58 | 1m | 24.3 km | - | 1 |
7 | Hatta Road - HTT | 16:04 | 16:06 | 2m | 28.9 km | - | 1 |
8 | Kanhad Gaon - KNDG | 16:11 | 16:12 | 1m | 32.8 km | - | 1 |
9 | Balaghat Jn - BTC | 16:20 | 16:25 | 5m | 40.8 km | - | 1 |
10 | Dhapewara - DPW | 16:37 | 16:39 | 2m | 47.7 km | - | 1 |
11 | Samnapur - SMC | 16:47 | 16:49 | 2m | 56.9 km | - | 1 |
12 | Magardarra - MGDR | 16:54 | 16:55 | 1m | 61.2 km | - | 1 |
13 | Titwa - TTW | 16:59 | 17:00 | 1m | 65.1 km | - | 1 |
14 | Charegaon - CRN | 17:10 | 17:12 | 2m | 70.7 km | - | 1 |
15 | Lamta - LTA | 17:26 | 17:28 | 2m | 81.6 km | - | 1 |
16 | Nagarwara - NWA | 17:36 | 17:38 | 2m | 90.0 km | - | 1 |
17 | Changotola - CGLA | 17:49 | 17:50 | 1m | 91.9 km | - | 1 |
18 | Gudru Halt - GDU | 17:55 | 17:56 | 1m | 96.8 km | - | 1 |
19 | Padriganj - PNJ | 18:02 | 18:04 | 2m | 102.4 km | - | 1 |
20 | Nainpur Jn - NIR | 18:40 | 18:45 | 5m | 115.8 km | - | 1 |
21 | Jeonara Ph - JONR | 18:54 | 18:55 | 1m | 121.1 km | - | 1 |
22 | Pindrai - PDE | 19:03 | 19:05 | 2m | 128.4 km | - | 1 |
23 | Putarra - PRTR | 19:12 | 19:13 | 1m | 135.7 km | - | 1 |
24 | Nidhani - NDNI | 19:20 | 19:22 | 2m | 143.4 km | - | 1 |
25 | Ghansore - GNS | 19:28 | 19:30 | 2m | 150.8 km | - | 1 |
26 | Binaiki - VNK | 19:38 | 19:40 | 2m | 159.8 km | - | 1 |
27 | Shikara - SKY | 19:51 | 19:53 | 2m | 171.4 km | - | 1 |
28 | Devri P H - DRPH | 20:01 | 20:02 | 1m | 178.0 km | - | 1 |
29 | Kaladehi - KDHI | 20:07 | 20:08 | 1m | 182.4 km | - | 1 |
30 | Sukrimangela - SOY | 20:28 | 20:30 | 2m | 185.2 km | - | 1 |
31 | Bargi - BUQ | 20:45 | 20:47 | 2m | 196.1 km | - | 1 |
32 | Charghat Piparia - CRE | 20:54 | 20:55 | 1m | 203.5 km | - | 1 |
33 | Jamtara Paraswara - JPV | 21:03 | 21:04 | 1m | 211.2 km | - | 1 |
34 | Gwarighat - GRG | 21:10 | 21:12 | 2m | 214.8 km | - | 1 |
35 | Garha - GGGS | 21:29 | 21:30 | 1m | 223.8 km | - | 1 |
36 | Madan Mahal - MML | 23:38 | 23:40 | 2m | 232.6 km | - | 1 |
37 | Jabalpur - JBP | 00:10 | End | - | 236.0 km | - | 2 |
5714 PNBE KIR SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 5714 PNBE KIR SPECIAL runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Katihar Junction(KIR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 15:20 and reaches Katihar Junction(KIR) at 00:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 5714 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Katihar Junction(KIR) .
PNBE KIR SPECIAL 5714 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction . It takes total of 8:50 hours journey to reach Katihar Junction .
In 5714 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at
Balaghat Jn(BTC). Train 5714 arrives at Balaghat Jn
at 16:20 and departs at
16:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5
minutes
halt time are
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets