5616 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GUWAHATI - GHY | Start | 18:00 | 0 | 0 km | No Delay | 1 |
2 | KAMAKHYA - KYQ | 18:15 | 18:17 | 02:00 | 7 km | 2 min | 1 |
3 | GOALPARA TOWN - GLPT | 20:10 | 20:12 | 02:00 | 129 km | - | 1 |
4 | NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ | 21:40 | 21:45 | 05:00 | 209 km | - | 1 |
5 | KOKRAJHAR - KOJ | 22:08 | 22:10 | 02:00 | 237 km | - | 1 |
6 | ALIPUR DUAR JN - APDJ | 23:10 | 23:15 | 05:00 | 318 km | - | 1 |
7 | DALGAON - DLO | 00:55 | 00:57 | 02:00 | 378 km | - | 2 |
8 | NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP | 03:55 | 04:05 | 10:00 | 486 km | - | 2 |
9 | KISHANGANJ - KNE | 05:15 | 05:17 | 02:00 | 573 km | - | 2 |
10 | BARSOI JN - BOE | 06:01 | 06:03 | 02:00 | 631 km | - | 2 |
11 | KATIHAR JN - KIR | 07:05 | 07:15 | 10:00 | 669 km | - | 2 |
12 | NAUGACHIA - NNA | 08:13 | 08:15 | 02:00 | 726 km | 12 min | 2 |
13 | KHAGARIA JN - KGG | 09:08 | 09:10 | 02:00 | 793 km | - | 2 |
14 | BEGU SARAI - BGS | 09:46 | 09:48 | 02:00 | 833 km | - | 2 |
15 | BARAUNI JN - BJU | 10:15 | 10:25 | 10:00 | 849 km | - | 2 |
16 | SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ | 11:40 | 11:45 | 05:00 | 900 km | - | 2 |
17 | MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP | 12:35 | 12:40 | 05:00 | 951 km | - | 2 |
18 | HAJIPUR JN - HJP | 13:30 | 13:35 | 05:00 | 1005 km | - | 2 |
19 | CHHAPRA - CPR | 15:15 | 15:20 | 05:00 | 1064 km | No Delay | 2 |
20 | SIWAN JN - SV | 16:15 | 16:17 | 02:00 | 1125 km | - | 2 |
21 | BHATNI JN - BTT | 17:13 | 17:15 | 02:00 | 1174 km | - | 2 |
22 | DEORIA SADAR - DEOS | 17:53 | 17:55 | 02:00 | 1195 km | - | 2 |
23 | GORAKHPUR JN - GKP | 19:40 | 19:50 | 10:00 | 1244 km | - | 2 |
24 | MANKAPUR JN - MUR | 22:30 | 22:35 | 05:00 | 1370 km | - | 2 |
25 | AYODHYA DHAM JN - AY | 23:33 | 23:35 | 02:00 | 1408 km | - | 2 |
26 | AYODHYA CANTT - AYC | 23:53 | 23:58 | 05:00 | 1415 km | 11 min | 2 |
27 | LUCKNOW NR - LKO | 02:10 | 02:20 | 10:00 | 1543 km | - | 3 |
28 | KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB | 04:15 | 04:20 | 05:00 | 1617 km | - | 3 |
29 | ETAWAH JN - ETW | 06:38 | 06:40 | 02:00 | 1756 km | No Delay | 3 |
30 | SHAMSHABAD TOWN - SSDT | 09:30 | 09:32 | 02:00 | 1865 km | - | 3 |
31 | AGRA CANTT - AGC | 10:35 | 10:40 | 05:00 | 1893 km | - | 3 |
32 | BHARATPUR JN - BTE | 11:20 | 11:22 | 02:00 | 1946 km | - | 3 |
33 | BANDIKUI JN - BKI | 13:43 | 13:45 | 02:00 | 2043 km | - | 3 |
34 | GANDHINAGAR JPR - GADJ | 14:45 | 14:48 | 03:00 | 2128 km | - | 3 |
35 | JAIPUR - JP | 15:15 | 15:25 | 10:00 | 2133 km | - | 3 |
36 | RINGAS JN - RGS | 16:05 | 16:10 | 05:00 | 2194 km | - | 3 |
37 | SIKAR JN - SIKR | 17:15 | 17:20 | 05:00 | 2244 km | - | 3 |
38 | CHURU - CUR | 19:50 | 20:20 | 30:00 | 2334 km | - | 3 |
39 | RATANGARH JN - RTGH | 20:50 | 20:55 | 05:00 | 2340 km | - | 3 |
40 | SRI DUNGARGARH - SDGH | 21:48 | 21:50 | 02:00 | 2350 km | - | 3 |
41 | SADULPUR JN - SDLP | 22:00 | 22:01 | 01:00 | 2392 km | - | 3 |
42 | TAHSIL BHADRA - TSD | 22:25 | 22:27 | 02:00 | 2457 km | - | 3 |
43 | NOHAR - NHR | 23:05 | 23:07 | 02:00 | 2497 km | - | 3 |
44 | ELLENABAD - ENB | 23:45 | 23:47 | 02:00 | 2528 km | - | 3 |
45 | BIKANER JN - BKN | 00:15 | 00:25 | 10:00 | 2550 km | - | 4 |
46 | HANUMANGARH JN - HMH | 00:55 | 01:25 | 30:00 | 2571 km | - | 4 |
47 | LUNKARANSAR - LKS | 01:28 | 01:30 | 02:00 | 2590 km | - | 4 |
48 | SADULSHAHR - SDS | 02:00 | 02:02 | 02:00 | 2609 km | - | 4 |
49 | ARJANSAR - AS | 02:30 | 02:32 | 02:00 | 2612 km | - | 4 |
50 | SURATGARH JN - SOG | 03:30 | 03:35 | 05:00 | 2620 km | - | 4 |
51 | RAI SINGH NAGAR - RSNR | 04:23 | 04:25 | 02:00 | 2625 km | - | 4 |
52 | SHRI KARANPUR - SRW | 04:51 | 04:53 | 02:00 | 2630 km | - | 4 |
53 | SHRI GANGANAGAR - SGNR | 06:45 | End | 0 | 2638 km | - | 4 |
5616 GHY SGNR SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 5616 GHY SGNR SPECIAL runs from Silchar(SCL) to Guwahati(GHY) on Monday. Train departs from Silchar(SCL) at 18:00 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 06:45. It takes 4 days to reach train 5616 from Silchar(SCL) to Guwahati(GHY) .
GHY SGNR SPECIAL 5616 train passes through 53 major stations in 4 days to reach from Silchar to Guwahati . It takes total of 60:45 hours journey to reach Guwahati .
In 5616 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at
CHURU(CUR). Train 5616 arrives at CHURU
at 19:50 and departs at
20:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets