Adra to Purulia Trains

Powered By 

Adra to Purulia 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Adra Junction
ADRA
02:35
Purulia Junction
PRR
01:53
S M T W T F S
Joychandi Pahar
JOC
04:10
Purulia Junction
PRR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Joychandi Pahar
JOC
04:10
Purulia Junction
PRR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Joychandi Pahar
JOC
05:25
Purulia Junction
PRR
04:35
S M T W T F S
Adra Junction
ADRA
06:20
Purulia Junction
PRR
05:25
S M T W T F S
Adra Junction
ADRA
09:15
Purulia Junction
PRR
08:25
S M T W T F S
Adra Junction
ADRA
12:00
Purulia Junction
PRR
10:52
S M T W T F S
Joychandi Pahar
JOC
15:03
Purulia Junction
PRR
14:23
S M T W T F S
Adra Junction
ADRA
22:25
Purulia Junction
PRR
21:30
S M T W T F S

Adra to Purulia trains

Distance between Adra to Purulia is 39 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Adra to Purulia by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Purulia.

FAQ Adra to Purulia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Adra which have trains running from Adra to Purulia?
A.There are 2 stations - ADRA(Adra Junction), JOC(Joychandi Pahar), from these stations you can book trains from Adra to Purulia
Q. Which is the first train from Adra to Purulia ?
A. 12950 train (PBR KAVIGURU EXP) is the first train from Adra to Purulia. It departs from ADRA (Adra Junction) at 01:53 and reaches Purulia Junction at 02:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Adra to Purulia ?
A. 12827 train (HWH PRR EXP) is the last train from Adra to Purulia. It departs from ADRA (Adra Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Purulia Junction at 22:25. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Adra to Purulia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Adra to Purulia will take around 01:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Adra to Purulia?
A. The total distance between Adra to Purulia is 39 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Adra to Purulia?
A. 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) is the fastest train from Adra to Purulia. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Adra to Purulia.
Q. What are Adra to Purulia train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Adra to Purulia, please find below their departure times
  • 12950 train (PBR KAVIGURU EXP) - Departs at 01:53 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58011 train (HWH CKP PAS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13301 train (SUBARNAREKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12883 train (RUPASIBANGLA EXP) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12827 train (HWH PRR EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Adra

  • ADRA to ASANSOL trains
  • ADRA to BANKURA trains
  • ADRA to MEDINIPUR trains
  • ADRA to BHOJUDIH trains
  • ADRA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • ADRA to BISHNUPUR trains
  • ADRA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • ADRA to KOLKATA trains
  • ADRA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • ADRA to KIUL trains
  • ADRA to RANCHI trains
  • ADRA to MURI trains
  • Top train routes from Purulia

  • PURULIA to CHANDIL trains
  • PURULIA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • PURULIA to BALARAMPUR trains
  • PURULIA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • PURULIA to ASANSOL trains
  • PURULIA to KOLKATA trains
  • PURULIA to BANKURA trains
  • PURULIA to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • PURULIA to JASIDIH trains
  • PURULIA to KIUL trains
  • PURULIA to MEDINIPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Adra
  • 12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP
  • 18182 CPR TATA EXP
  • 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS
  • 13301 SUBARNAREKHA EXP
  • 12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 12827 HWH PRR EXP
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
  • 12151 SAMARSATA EXP
  • 12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP
  • 12281 BBS DURONTO EXP
  • 12282 BBS DURONTO EXP
  • Important Trains from Purulia
    Popular Routes from Adra
  • ADRA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • ADRA to PURI trains
  • ADRA to RAIPUR trains
  • ADRA to RAIGARH trains
  • ADRA to RAJKOT trains
  • ADRA to BENGALURU trains
  • ADRA to SURAT trains
  • ADRA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • ADRA to BHAGA trains
  • ADRA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Purulia

    Important Station Stops from Adra to Purulia

  • GRB-GARHDHRUBESWAR
  • ANR-ANARA
  • BGA-BAGALIA
  • KSU-KUSHTAUR
  • CHRA-CHHARRA
  • For more information on Adra to Purulia train ticket booking Click IRCTC