Allahabad to Mughal Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Allahabad to Mughal Sarai 30 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
00:27
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:45
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
00:37
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:05
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
00:47
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
21:45
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
01:15
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:02
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
01:23
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:11
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
01:44
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:39
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
02:03
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:03
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
02:20
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
00:16
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
02:43
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
22:45
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
03:53
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
23:23
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
04:53
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:55
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
05:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:15
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
05:38
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
01:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
06:13
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
02:25
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
06:43
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
04:30
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
07:38
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:10
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
08:53
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
05:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
10:18
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
07:15
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
11:28
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:35
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
11:43
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
08:55
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
15:38
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
11:35
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
18:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:50
S M T W T F S
Allahabad City
ALY
18:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
15:40
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
19:43
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:50
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
19:58
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
16:45
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
20:08
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
17:20
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
20:58
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:05
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
21:50
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
18:55
S M T W T F S
CHEOKI ALAHABAD
ACOI
23:13
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
19:50
S M T W T F S
Allahabad Junction
ALD
23:25
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
DDU
20:20
S M T W T F S

Allahabad to Mughal Sarai trains

Distance between Allahabad to Mughal Sarai is 149 Kms. It will take 02:00 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Mughal Sarai by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mughal Sarai.

FAQ Allahabad to Mughal Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Allahabad which have trains running from Allahabad to Mughal Sarai?
A.There are 3 stations - ACOI(CHEOKI ALAHABAD), ALD(Allahabad Junction), ALY(Allahabad City), from these stations you can book trains from Allahabad to Mughal Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Allahabad to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) is the first train from Allahabad to Mughal Sarai. It departs from ACOI (CHEOKI ALAHABAD) at 20:45 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 00:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Allahabad to Mughal Sarai ?
A. 12398 train (MAHABODHI EXP) is the last train from Allahabad to Mughal Sarai. It departs from ALD (Allahabad Junction) at 20:20 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Allahabad to Mughal Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Allahabad to Mughal Sarai will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Allahabad to Mughal Sarai?
A. The total distance between Allahabad to Mughal Sarai is 149 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Allahabad to Mughal Sarai?
A. 12310 train (RJPB RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Allahabad to Mughal Sarai. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Allahabad to Mughal Sarai.
Q. What are Allahabad to Mughal Sarai train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Allahabad to Mughal Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12141 train (LTT PPTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12947 train (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12878 train (NDLS RNC G RATH) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 23:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12302 train (KOLKATA RJDHNI) - Departs at 23:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12310 train (RJPB RAJDHANI) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22406 train (ANVT BGP G RATH) - Departs at 00:16 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 22858 train (ANVT SRC SF EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 23:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12988 train (AII SDAH EXPRES) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 12818 train (JHARKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22354 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14020 train (AGTL SUNDRI EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12334 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12176 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22971 train (BDTS PNBE S FAST) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12398 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Allahabad to Mughal Sarai train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Allahabad Junction at 23:11 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:11. It takes 02:12 hrs to reach Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

    Top train routes from Allahabad

  • ALLAHABAD to VARANASI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GYANPUR ROAD trains
  • ALLAHABAD to JABALPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to SATNA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ARRAH trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BUXAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ITARSI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to PATNA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to BELTHARA trains
  • Top train routes from Mughal Sarai

  • MUGHAL SARAI to PATNA trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to ARRAH trains
  • MUGHAL SARAI to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from Allahabad
  • 12149 PUNE PPTA EXP
  • 12141 LTT PPTA EXPRESS
  • 12947 AZIMABAD EXPRESS
  • 12878 NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 12302 KOLKATA RAJDHANI EXPRESS
  • 12310 RJPB RAJDHANI
  • 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH
  • 22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • Important Trains from Mughal Sarai
    Popular Routes from Allahabad
  • ALLAHABAD to DEORIA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to DURGAPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to ITARSI trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GAYA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GAURI BAZAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GHAZIPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GORAKHPUR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GAHMAR trains
  • ALLAHABAD to GYANPUR ROAD trains
  • ALLAHABAD to KOLKATA trains
  • ALLAHABAD to JABALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Mughal Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Allahabad to Mughal Sarai

  • KEI-Kashi
  • BSB-VaranasiJunction
  • MUV-Manduadih
  • GYN-GyanpurRoad
  • For more information on Allahabad to Mughal Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC