Joychandi Pahar to Purulia Trains

Powered By 

Joychandi Pahar to Purulia 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Joychandi Pahar
JOC
04:10
Purulia Junction
PRR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Joychandi Pahar
JOC
04:10
Purulia Junction
PRR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Joychandi Pahar
JOC
05:25
Purulia Junction
PRR
04:35
S M T W T F S
Adra Junction
ADRA
06:20
Purulia Junction
PRR
05:25
S M T W T F S
Adra Junction
ADRA
09:15
Purulia Junction
PRR
08:25
S M T W T F S
Joychandi Pahar
JOC
10:30
Purulia Junction
PRR
09:48
S M T W T F S
Adra Junction
ADRA
12:00
Purulia Junction
PRR
10:52
S M T W T F S
Joychandi Pahar
JOC
15:03
Purulia Junction
PRR
14:23
S M T W T F S
Adra Junction
ADRA
22:25
Purulia Junction
PRR
21:30
S M T W T F S

Joychandi Pahar to Purulia trains

Distance between Joychandi Pahar to Purulia is 39 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Joychandi Pahar to Purulia by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Purulia.

FAQ Joychandi Pahar to Purulia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Joychandi Pahar which have trains running from Joychandi Pahar to Purulia?
A.There are 2 stations - JOC(Joychandi Pahar), ADRA(Adra Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Joychandi Pahar to Purulia
Q. Which is the first train from Joychandi Pahar to Purulia ?
A. 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) is the first train from Joychandi Pahar to Purulia. It departs from JOC (Joychandi Pahar) at 03:00 and reaches Purulia Junction at 04:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Joychandi Pahar to Purulia ?
A. 12827 train (HWH PRR EXP) is the last train from Joychandi Pahar to Purulia. It departs from ADRA (Adra Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Purulia Junction at 22:25. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Joychandi Pahar to Purulia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Joychandi Pahar to Purulia will take around 01:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Joychandi Pahar to Purulia?
A. The total distance between Joychandi Pahar to Purulia is 39 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Joychandi Pahar to Purulia?
A. 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) is the fastest train from Joychandi Pahar to Purulia. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Joychandi Pahar to Purulia.
Q. What are Joychandi Pahar to Purulia train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Joychandi Pahar to Purulia, please find below their departure times
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58011 train (HWH CKP PAS) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13301 train (SUBARNAREKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13512 train (TATANAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12883 train (RUPASIBANGLA EXP) - Departs at 10:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12827 train (HWH PRR EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Joychandi Pahar

  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to JASIDIH trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to KOLKATA trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to MURI trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to JAMUI trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to KIUL trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to PATNA trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to BILASPUR trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to RAIPUR trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to CHAMPA trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to CUTTACK trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to DURG trains
  • Top train routes from Purulia

  • PURULIA to ADRA trains
  • PURULIA to CHANDIL trains
  • PURULIA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • PURULIA to BALARAMPUR trains
  • PURULIA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • PURULIA to ASANSOL trains
  • PURULIA to KOLKATA trains
  • PURULIA to BANKURA trains
  • PURULIA to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • PURULIA to JASIDIH trains
  • PURULIA to KIUL trains
  • PURULIA to MEDINIPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Joychandi Pahar
  • 18182 CPR TATA EXP
  • 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS
  • 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 58011 HWH-ADRA CKP/BKSC PASS
  • 13301 SUBARNAREKHA EXP
  • 13512 TATANAGAR EXP
  • 12883 SRC PURULIA RUPASHI BANGL
  • 18184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 12827 HWH PRR EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS
  • 12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • Important Trains from Purulia
    Popular Routes from Joychandi Pahar
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to RAIPUR trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to CHAMPA trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to BARHARWA trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to KIUL trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to CHENNAI trains
  • JOYCHANDI PAHAR to NELLORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Purulia

    Important Station Stops from Joychandi Pahar to Purulia

  • CHRA-CHHARRA
  • KSU-KUSHTAUR
  • BGA-BAGALIA
  • ANR-ANARA
  • GRB-GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • ADRA-ADRA JN
  • For more information on Joychandi Pahar to Purulia train ticket booking Click IRCTC