Balharshah to Jhansi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Balharshah to Jhansi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Balharshah to Jhansi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
06:05
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
08:10
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
22:50
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:35
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:26
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:20
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:06
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:10
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:16
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:25
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:16
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:40
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:30
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:15
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:45
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:05
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
05:30
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:15
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
21:10
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
11:42
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:20
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
13:30
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:05
S M T W T F S

Balharshah to Jhansi Trains

Distance between Balharshah to Jhansi is 898 Kms. It will take 11:25 hrs to reach from Balharshah to Jhansi by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhansi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Balharshah to Jhansi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Balharshah to Jhansi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Balharshah to Jhansi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Balharshah which have trains running from Balharshah to Jhansi?

A: There are 1 stations - BPQ(Balharshah Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Balharshah to Jhansi

Q) Which is the first train from Balharshah to Jhansi?

A: 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the first train from Balharshah to Jhansi. It departs from BPQ (Balharshah Junction) at 06:05 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 21:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Balharshah to Jhansi?

A: 12651 train (NZM S KRNTI EXP) is the last train from Balharshah to Jhansi. It departs from BPQ (Balharshah Junction) at 22:55 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 12:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Balharshah to Jhansi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Balharshah to Jhansi will take around 15:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Balharshah to Jhansi?

A: The total distance between Balharshah to Jhansi is 898 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Balharshah to Jhansi?

A: 12285 train (NZM DURONTO EXP) is the fastest train from Balharshah to Jhansi. It takes 11:25 hrs to reach from Balharshah to Jhansi.

Q) What are Balharshah to Jhansi train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Balharshah to Jhansi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12621 train (TAMILNADU SF EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12213 train (YPR DEE DURONTO) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  9. 12433 train (MAS NZM RAJDHANI) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  10. 12285 train (NZM DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  11. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12645 train (MILLENNIUM EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  14. 12651 train (NZM S KRNTI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Balharshah to Jhansi train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Balharshah Junction at 12:25 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 00:16. It takes 11:51 hrs to reach V Lakshmibai.

Q) How do I book Balharshah to Jhansi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Balharshah to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Balharshah to Jhansi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Balharshah to Jhansi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Balharshah to Jhansi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Balharshah to Jhansi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Balharshah to Jhansi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Balharshah to Jhansi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Balharshah to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Balharshah to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Balharshah to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Balharshah to Jhansi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Balharshah

Top train routes from Jhansi

Important Trains from Balharshah

Important Trains from Jhansi

Popular Routes from Balharshah

Popular Routes from Jhansi

Important Station Stops from Balharshah to Jhansi

For more information on Balharshah to Jhansi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC