Wardha to Shegaon Trains

Powered By 

Wardha to Shegaon 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Wardha Junction
WR
01:43
Shegaon
SEG
22:35
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
05:53
Shegaon
SEG
02:05
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
12:03
Shegaon
SEG
08:50
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
12:30
Shegaon
SEG
09:15
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
13:18
Shegaon
SEG
09:30
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
15:48
Shegaon
SEG
11:59
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
19:03
Shegaon
SEG
15:06
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
20:19
Shegaon
SEG
17:00
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
21:28
Shegaon
SEG
18:10
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
22:28
Shegaon
SEG
19:05
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
23:29
Shegaon
SEG
20:00
S M T W T F S

Wardha to Shegaon trains

Distance between Wardha to Shegaon is 212 Kms. It will take 03:08 hrs to reach from Wardha to Shegaon by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shegaon.

FAQ Wardha to Shegaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Wardha which have trains running from Wardha to Shegaon?
A.There are 1 stations - WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Wardha to Shegaon
Q. Which is the first train from Wardha to Shegaon ?
A. 02170 train (NGP CSMT SF SPL) is the first train from Wardha to Shegaon. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Shegaon at 01:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Wardha to Shegaon ?
A. 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) is the last train from Wardha to Shegaon. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 20:00 and reaches Shegaon at 23:29. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Wardha to Shegaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Wardha to Shegaon will take around 03:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Wardha to Shegaon?
A. The total distance between Wardha to Shegaon is 212 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Wardha to Shegaon?
A. 02170 train (NGP CSMT SF SPL) is the fastest train from Wardha to Shegaon. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach from Wardha to Shegaon.
Q. What are Wardha to Shegaon train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Wardha to Shegaon, please find below their departure times
  • 02170 train (NGP CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02260 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08401 train (PURI OKHA SPL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 04064 train (GONDWANA EXP SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 01040 train (G KOP EXP SPL) - Departs at 11:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 15:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02280 train (HWH PUNE SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02106 train (G CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02036 train (NGP PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Top train routes from Shegaon

  • SHEGAON to AKOLA trains
  • SHEGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SHEGAON to JALGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to MALKAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • SHEGAON to PULGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to DHAMANGAON trains
  • SHEGAON to MANMAD trains
  • SHEGAON to NANDURA trains
  • SHEGAON to WARTHI trains
  • SHEGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • Important Trains from Wardha
  • 02170 NGP CSMT SF SPL
  • 02656 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 02260 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 08401 PURI OKHA SPL
  • 01040 G KOP EXP SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02280 HWH PUNE SPL
  • 02106 G CSMT SF SPL
  • 02036 NGP PUNE SF SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1039 KOP GONDIA SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1128 HTE LTT SPL
  • 1137 NGP ADI SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Shegaon
    Popular Routes from Wardha
  • WARDHA to SEHORE trains
  • WARDHA to SELOO trains
  • WARDHA to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • WARDHA to SURAT trains
  • WARDHA to SATNA trains
  • WARDHA to SATARA trains
  • WARDHA to SOLAPUR trains
  • WARDHA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • WARDHA to TULJAPUR trains
  • WARDHA to TITLAGARH trains
  • WARDHA to THANE trains
  • WARDHA to TIRUPATI trains
  • WARDHA to TIRORA trains
  • WARDHA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • WARDHA to UPLETA trains
  • Popular Routes from Shegaon

    Important Station Stops from Wardha to Shegaon

  • AK-AkolaJunction
  • BD-BadneraJunction
  • BGN-Borgaon
  • CND-Chandur
  • DAE-Dahegaon
  • DIP-Dipore
  • DMN-Dhamangaon
  • GAO-Gaigaon
  • KAOT-Kaotha
  • KTP-Katepur
  • KUM-Kuram
  • MA-Ma
  • MLR-Malkhed
  • MNDA-Mandura
  • MZR-MurtizapurJunction
  • NGZ-ShriKshetragjhari
  • PLO-PulgaonJunction
  • PS-Paras
  • TKI-Takli
  • TLN-Talni
  • TMT-Timtala
  • YAD-Yeulkhed
  • For more information on Wardha to Shegaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC