Wardha to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Wardha to Nagpur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Wardha Junction
WR
02:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
06:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:20
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
08:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:28
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
09:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:07
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
10:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:30
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
11:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:22
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
13:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:20
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
13:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:55
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
17:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
17:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:18
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
18:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:22
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
21:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:36
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
21:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:07
S M T W T F S

Wardha to Nagpur trains

Distance between Wardha to Nagpur is 79 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from Wardha to Nagpur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

FAQ Wardha to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Wardha which have trains running from Wardha to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Wardha to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Wardha to Nagpur ?
A. 22845 train (PUNE HATIA EXP) is the first train from Wardha to Nagpur. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 02:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Wardha to Nagpur ?
A. 22973 train (GIMB PURI S FAST) is the last train from Wardha to Nagpur. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 20:07 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 21:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Wardha to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Wardha to Nagpur will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Wardha to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Wardha to Nagpur is 79 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Wardha to Nagpur?
A. 12113 train (NAGPUR GARIBRATH) is the fastest train from Wardha to Nagpur. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Wardha to Nagpur.
Q. What are Wardha to Nagpur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Wardha to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 22845 train (PUNE HATIA EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12113 train (NAGPUR GARIBRATH) - Departs at 08:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 09:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22865 train (LTT PURI SUP EX) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 17:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12159 train (AMI JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22973 train (GIMB PURI S FAST) - Departs at 20:07 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Q. NAGPUR GARIBRATH from Wardha to Nagpur train timings?
    A. NAGPUR GARIBRATH departs from Wardha Junction at 08:07 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 08:07. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach Nagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Wardha
  • 22845 PUNE - HTE EXP
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Wardha
  • WARDHA to NASHIK trains
  • WARDHA to NELLORE trains
  • WARDHA to NANDURA trains
  • WARDHA to NOKHA trains
  • WARDHA to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • WARDHA to PURNA trains
  • WARDHA to PARBHANI trains
  • WARDHA to PULGAON trains
  • WARDHA to PALI trains
  • WARDHA to PATNA trains
  • WARDHA to PALANPUR trains
  • WARDHA to PIPARIYA trains
  • WARDHA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • WARDHA to PUNE trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Wardha to Nagpur

  • SEGM-SEVAGRAM
  • VADR-VARUD
  • SLOR-SELOO ROAD
  • TGP-TULJAPUR
  • SNI-SINDI
  • BOK-BORKHEDI
  • BTBR-BUTI BORI
  • GMG-GUMGAON
  • KRI-KHAPTI
  • AJNI-AJNI
  • For more information on Wardha to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC