Vadodara to Surat Trains

Powered By 

Vadodara to Surat 52 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:01
Surat
ST
21:36
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:08
Surat
ST
22:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:13
Surat
ST
22:38
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:23
Surat
ST
22:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:45
Surat
ST
22:46
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:57
Surat
ST
23:03
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:17
Surat
ST
23:24
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:42
Surat
ST
00:06
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:50
Surat
ST
23:56
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:05
Surat
ST
00:12
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:17
Surat
ST
00:28
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:33
Surat
ST
00:51
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:30
Surat
ST
01:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:45
Surat
ST
01:52
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:15
Surat
ST
02:24
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:37
Surat
ST
02:52
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:46
Surat
ST
03:13
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:58
Surat
ST
03:34
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:00
Surat
ST
04:26
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:12
Surat
ST
04:02
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:55
Surat
ST
05:02
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:05
Surat
ST
02:43
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:20
Surat
ST
05:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:38
Surat
ST
05:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:50
Surat
ST
06:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:15
Surat
ST
06:22
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:35
Surat
ST
06:47
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:22
Surat
ST
07:48
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:35
Surat
ST
08:08
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:00
Surat
ST
07:39
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:11
Surat
ST
08:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:23
Surat
ST
08:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:10
Surat
ST
09:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:45
Surat
ST
09:54
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:02
Surat
ST
10:17
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:17
Surat
ST
11:25
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:30
Surat
ST
10:40
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:55
Udhna Junction
UDN
11:49
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:25
Surat
ST
12:02
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:50
Surat
ST
12:48
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:50
Surat
ST
15:01
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:10
Surat
ST
15:12
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:58
Surat
ST
16:23
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:30
Surat
ST
16:15
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:05
Surat
ST
17:03
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:05
Surat
ST
16:40
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:10
Surat
ST
19:11
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:17
Surat
ST
19:55
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:50
Surat
ST
20:20
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:05
Surat
ST
20:37
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:25
Surat
ST
20:57
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:50
Surat
ST
21:47
S M T W T F S

Vadodara to Surat trains

Distance between Vadodara to Surat is 129 Kms. It will take 01:24 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Surat by train

52 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Surat.

FAQ Vadodara to Surat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadodara which have trains running from Vadodara to Surat?
A.There are 1 stations - BRC(Vadodara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vadodara to Surat
Q. Which is the first train from Vadodara to Surat ?
A. 12978 train (MARU SAGAR EXP) is the first train from Vadodara to Surat. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 21:36 and reaches Surat at 00:01. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadodara to Surat ?
A. 22990 train (MHV BDTS S FAST) is the last train from Vadodara to Surat. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 21:47 and reaches Surat at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadodara to Surat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadodara to Surat will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadodara to Surat?
A. The total distance between Vadodara to Surat is 129 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadodara to Surat?
A. 12952 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Vadodara to Surat. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Surat.
Q. What are Vadodara to Surat train timings??
A. 52 trains run from Vadodara to Surat, please find below their departure times
  • 12978 train (MARU SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 21:36 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22944 train (IND PUNE EXPRES) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 22414 train (NZM MAO RAJ) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 12928 train (VADODARA EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 22:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE ML) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 23:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22904 train (BDTS AC S F EXP) - Departs at 00:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 23:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 00:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12956 train (JP MMCT SUPFAST) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 03:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12952 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) - Departs at 03:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12954 train (AG KRANTI RJDHN) - Departs at 04:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22924 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 02:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19262 train (PBR KCVL EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01706 train (JBP BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12960 train (BHUJ DADAR EXP) - Departs at 06:22 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 07:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 08:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 07:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12996 train (UDZ BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 09:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22950 train (DEE BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19024 train (FZR MMCT JANTA) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04181 train (JHS BDTS SPL) - Departs at 11:49 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:02 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16335 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 15:01 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22918 train (HW BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 15:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14806 train (BME YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12949 train (KAVIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:11 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19020 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18406 train (ADI PURI EXP) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19040 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22990 train (MHV BDTS S FAST) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. MUMBAI RAJDHANI from Vadodara to Surat train timings?
    A. MUMBAI RAJDHANI departs from Vadodara Junction at 03:34 and reaches Surat at 03:34. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach Surat.

    Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • VADODARA to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
  • 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP
  • 22944 IND PUNE EXPRES
  • 22414 NZM MAO RAJ
  • 12928 VADODARA EXP
  • 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML
  • 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 22904 BDTS AC S F EXP
  • 12962 INDB - BCT AVANTIKA EXP.
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Surat
    Popular Routes from Vadodara
  • VADODARA to SATNA trains
  • VADODARA to SATARA trains
  • VADODARA to SUJANGARH trains
  • VADODARA to SOLAPUR trains
  • VADODARA to SUWASRA trains
  • VADODARA to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • VADODARA to SHIVPURI trains
  • VADODARA to SAWANTWADI trains
  • VADODARA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • VADODARA to TUNDLA trains
  • VADODARA to TENALI trains
  • Popular Routes from Surat

    Important Station Stops from Vadodara to Surat

  • URN-UTRAN
  • KSE-KOSAD
  • GTX-GOTHANGAM
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KDSD-KUDSAD
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • HAT-HATHURAN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • CVJ-CHAVAJ
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • VRE-VAREDIYA
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • LKD-LAKODARA
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • KSPR-KASHIPURASARAR
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VRM-VARNAMA
  • MPR-MAKARPURA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • For more information on Vadodara to Surat train ticket booking Click IRCTC