Vadodara to Surat Trains

Powered By 

Vadodara to Surat 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:08
Surat
ST
22:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:52
Surat
ST
23:20
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:57
Surat
ST
23:03
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:10
Surat
ST
23:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:15
Surat
ST
23:20
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:42
Surat
ST
00:06
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:50
Surat
ST
23:56
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:25
Surat
ST
00:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:33
Surat
ST
00:51
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:30
Surat
ST
01:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:15
Surat
ST
02:24
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:28
Surat
ST
03:56
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:23
Surat
ST
04:38
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:55
Surat
ST
05:02
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:38
Surat
ST
05:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:35
Surat
ST
06:47
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:22
Surat
ST
07:48
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:35
Surat
ST
08:08
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:00
Surat
ST
07:39
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:08
Surat
ST
08:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:23
Surat
ST
08:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:58
Surat
ST
16:23
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:30
Surat
ST
16:15
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:05
Surat
ST
20:37
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:25
Surat
ST
20:57
S M T W T F S

Vadodara to Surat trains

Distance between Vadodara to Surat is 129 Kms. It will take 01:27 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Surat by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Surat.

FAQ Vadodara to Surat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadodara which have trains running from Vadodara to Surat?
A.There are 1 stations - BRC(Vadodara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vadodara to Surat
Q. Which is the first train from Vadodara to Surat ?
A. 02944 train (IND PUNE SPECIAL) is the first train from Vadodara to Surat. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Surat at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vadodara to Surat ?
A. 09040 train (MFP BDTS SPECIAL) is the last train from Vadodara to Surat. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 20:57 and reaches Surat at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vadodara to Surat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadodara to Surat will take around 02:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadodara to Surat?
A. The total distance between Vadodara to Surat is 129 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadodara to Surat?
A. 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) is the fastest train from Vadodara to Surat. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Surat.
Q. What are Vadodara to Surat train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Vadodara to Surat, please find below their departure times
  • 02944 train (IND PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
  • 02414 train (NZM MAO SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09004 train (BHUJ BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 00:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02962 train (INDB MMCT SPL) - Departs at 23:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09089 train (ADI GKP SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02946 train (OKHA MMCT SF SPL) - Departs at 00:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02956 train (JP MMCT SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02954 train (AUG KR RAJ SPL) - Departs at 04:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09456 train (BHUJ BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02479 train (SURYA NAGRI SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02934 train (ADI MMCT SPL) - Departs at 06:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 07:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 08:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 09116 train (BHUJ DDR SPL) - Departs at 07:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02996 train (AII BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02010 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04806 train (BME YPR AC SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 08406 train (ADI BBS SPL) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09040 train (MFP BDTS SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • Q. SHATABDI SPL from Vadodara to Surat train timings?
    A. SHATABDI SPL departs from Vadodara Junction at 16:23 and reaches Surat at 16:23. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Surat.

    Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • VADODARA to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
  • 02414 NZM MAO SPL
  • 02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL
  • 09083 ADI MFP SPL
  • 09004 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL
  • 02962 INDB MMCT SPL
  • 09089 ADI GKP SPL
  • 02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL
  • 02956 JP MMCT SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Surat
    Popular Routes from Vadodara
  • VADODARA to SATNA trains
  • VADODARA to SATARA trains
  • VADODARA to SUJANGARH trains
  • VADODARA to SOLAPUR trains
  • VADODARA to SUWASRA trains
  • VADODARA to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • VADODARA to SHIVPURI trains
  • VADODARA to SAWANTWADI trains
  • VADODARA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • VADODARA to TUNDLA trains
  • VADODARA to TENALI trains
  • Popular Routes from Surat

    Important Station Stops from Vadodara to Surat

  • URN-UTRAN
  • KSE-KOSAD
  • GTX-GOTHANGAM
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KDSD-KUDSAD
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • HAT-HATHURAN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • CVJ-CHAVAJ
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • VRE-VAREDIYA
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • LKD-LAKODARA
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • KSPR-KASHIPURASARAR
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VRM-VARNAMA
  • MPR-MAKARPURA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • For more information on Vadodara to Surat train ticket booking Click IRCTC