Vadodara to Marwar Trains

Powered By 

Vadodara to Marwar 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:08
Marwar Junction
MJ
17:48
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:40
Marwar Junction
MJ
18:38
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:30
Marwar Junction
MJ
19:18
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:27
Marwar Junction
MJ
20:17
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:20
Marwar Junction
MJ
21:56
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:35
Marwar Junction
MJ
02:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:35
Marwar Junction
MJ
05:19
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:00
Marwar Junction
MJ
05:48
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:20
Marwar Junction
MJ
14:13
S M T W T F S

Vadodara to Marwar trains

Distance between Vadodara to Marwar is 451 Kms. It will take 08:20 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Marwar by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Marwar.

FAQ Vadodara to Marwar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadodara which have trains running from Vadodara to Marwar?
A.There are 1 stations - BRC(Vadodara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vadodara to Marwar
Q. Which is the first train from Vadodara to Marwar ?
A. 22451 train (CDG SUP FAST) is the first train from Vadodara to Marwar. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 17:48 and reaches Marwar Junction at 02:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadodara to Marwar ?
A. 16587 train (YPR BKN EXP) is the last train from Vadodara to Marwar. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 14:13 and reaches Marwar Junction at 23:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadodara to Marwar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadodara to Marwar will take around 09:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadodara to Marwar?
A. The total distance between Vadodara to Marwar is 451 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadodara to Marwar?
A. 22451 train (CDG SUP FAST) is the fastest train from Vadodara to Marwar. It takes 08:20 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Marwar.
Q. What are Vadodara to Marwar train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Vadodara to Marwar, please find below their departure times
  • 22451 train (CDG SUP FAST) - Departs at 17:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22915 train (BDTS HSR SF EXP) - Departs at 18:38 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12480 train (SURYANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12989 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 14708 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 21:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19707 train (AMRAPUR ARAVALI) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16312 train (KCVL SGNR EXP) - Departs at 05:19 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11090 train (PUNE BGKT EXP) - Departs at 05:48 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16587 train (YPR BKN EXP) - Departs at 14:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Marwar

  • MARWAR to ABU ROAD trains
  • MARWAR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MARWAR to MAHESANA trains
  • MARWAR to FALNA trains
  • MARWAR to PALANPUR trains
  • MARWAR to SABARMATI trains
  • MARWAR to AJMER trains
  • MARWAR to BEAWAR trains
  • MARWAR to RANI trains
  • MARWAR to JODHPUR trains
  • MARWAR to PALI trains
  • MARWAR to SURAT trains
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
  • 22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS
  • 22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP
  • 12480 SURYANAGARI EXP
  • 12989 DDR AII SF EXP
  • 14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 16312 BIKANER EXPRESS
  • 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP
  • 16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Marwar
    Popular Routes from Vadodara
  • VADODARA to MAKSHI trains
  • VADODARA to MOKALSAR trains
  • VADODARA to MALKAPUR trains
  • VADODARA to MALIPUR trains
  • VADODARA to MANMAD trains
  • VADODARA to MANGAON trains
  • VADODARA to MODRAN trains
  • VADODARA to MOTICHUR trains
  • VADODARA to MUZAFFARNAGAR trains
  • VADODARA to MIRYALAGUDA trains
  • VADODARA to MIRAJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Marwar

    Important Station Stops from Vadodara to Marwar

  • ANND-ANANDJN
  • ND-NADIADJN
  • ADI-AHMEDABADJN
  • SBI-SABARMATIJN
  • KLL-KALOL
  • MSH-MAHESANAJN
  • UJA-UNJHA
  • SID-SIDDHPUR
  • CHP-CHHAPI
  • PNU-PALANPURJN
  • ABR-ABUROAD
  • SRPJ-SWARUPGANJ
  • SOH-SIROHIROAD
  • NANA-NANA
  • MOI-MORIBERA
  • JWB-JAWAIBANDH
  • FA-FALNA
  • RANI-RANI
  • JAL-JAWALI
  • SOS-SOMESAR
  • For more information on Vadodara to Marwar train ticket booking Click IRCTC