Vadodara to Ankleshwar Trains

Powered By 

Vadodara to Ankleshwar 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:02
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
23:56
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:28
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
00:28
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:41
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
01:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:42
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
02:43
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:02
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
05:02
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:30
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
05:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:40
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
05:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:09
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
07:39
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:14
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
09:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:50
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
09:54
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:43
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
10:17
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:56
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
10:40
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:03
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
12:02
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:53
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
12:48
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:13
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
16:40
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:13
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
19:55
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:34
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
20:20
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:09
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
20:57
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:52
Ankleshwar Junction
AKV
22:46
S M T W T F S

Vadodara to Ankleshwar trains

Distance between Vadodara to Ankleshwar is 80 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Ankleshwar by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ankleshwar.

FAQ Vadodara to Ankleshwar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadodara which have trains running from Vadodara to Ankleshwar?
A.There are 1 stations - BRC(Vadodara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vadodara to Ankleshwar
Q. Which is the first train from Vadodara to Ankleshwar ?
A. 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) is the first train from Vadodara to Ankleshwar. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 23:56 and reaches Ankleshwar Junction at 01:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadodara to Ankleshwar ?
A. 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) is the last train from Vadodara to Ankleshwar. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 22:46 and reaches Ankleshwar Junction at 23:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadodara to Ankleshwar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadodara to Ankleshwar will take around 02:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadodara to Ankleshwar?
A. The total distance between Vadodara to Ankleshwar is 80 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadodara to Ankleshwar?
A. 19578 train (JAM TEN EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vadodara to Ankleshwar. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Ankleshwar.
Q. What are Vadodara to Ankleshwar train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Vadodara to Ankleshwar, please find below their departure times
  • 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 23:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12956 train (JP MMCT SUPFAST) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 02:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19578 train (JAM TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 07:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 09:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19024 train (FZR MMCT JANTA) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16613 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 12:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19020 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 22:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Ankleshwar

  • ANKLESHWAR to SURAT trains
  • ANKLESHWAR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • ANKLESHWAR to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
  • 12962 INDB - BCT AVANTIKA EXP.
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12956 JP BCT SUPFAST
  • 59440 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS
  • 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP
  • 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Ankleshwar
    Popular Routes from Vadodara
  • VADODARA to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • VADODARA to ALLAHABAD trains
  • VADODARA to AZAMGARH trains
  • VADODARA to AMALNER trains
  • VADODARA to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • VADODARA to ANGUL trains
  • VADODARA to ANAND trains
  • VADODARA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • VADODARA to ARRAH trains
  • VADODARA to AUNRIHAR trains
  • VADODARA to ARSIKERE trains
  • Popular Routes from Ankleshwar

    Important Station Stops from Vadodara to Ankleshwar

  • BH-BharuchJunction
  • CVJ-Chavaj
  • NIU-Nabipur
  • VRE-Varediya
  • PLJ-Palej
  • LKD-LakodraDethan
  • MYG-MiyagamKarjan
  • KSPR-KashipuraSarar
  • ITA-Itola
  • VRM-Varnama
  • MPR-Makarpura
  • VS-Vishvamitri
  • For more information on Vadodara to Ankleshwar train ticket booking Click IRCTC