Saugor to Katni Trains

Powered By 

Saugor to Katni 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Saugor
SGO
02:10
Katni Murwara
KMZ
23:05
S M T W T F S
Saugor
SGO
03:10
Katni Murwara
KMZ
00:50
S M T W T F S
Saugor
SGO
03:30
Katni Murwara
KMZ
22:30
S M T W T F S
Saugor
SGO
04:30
Katni Murwara
KMZ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Saugor
SGO
05:45
Katni Murwara
KMZ
02:45
S M T W T F S
Saugor
SGO
05:55
Katni Murwara
KMZ
02:55
S M T W T F S
Saugor
SGO
07:00
Katni Murwara
KMZ
04:10
S M T W T F S
Saugor
SGO
10:10
Katni Murwara
KMZ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Saugor
SGO
10:50
Katni Murwara
KMZ
07:45
S M T W T F S
Saugor
SGO
14:20
Katni Murwara
KMZ
11:05
S M T W T F S
Saugor
SGO
15:40
Katni Murwara
KMZ
12:40
S M T W T F S

Saugor to Katni trains

Distance between Saugor to Katni is 186 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Saugor to Katni by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Katni.

FAQ Saugor to Katni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Saugor which have trains running from Saugor to Katni?
A.There are 1 stations - SGO(Saugor), from these stations you can book trains from Saugor to Katni
Q. Which is the first train from Saugor to Katni ?
A. 08478 train (YNRK PURI SPL) is the first train from Saugor to Katni. It departs from SGO (Saugor) at 23:05 and reaches Katni Murwara at 02:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Saugor to Katni ?
A. 08574 train (BGKT VSKP SPL) is the last train from Saugor to Katni. It departs from SGO (Saugor) at 12:40 and reaches Katni Murwara at 15:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Saugor to Katni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Saugor to Katni will take around 05:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Saugor to Katni?
A. The total distance between Saugor to Katni is 186 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Saugor to Katni?
A. 09489 train (ADI GKP SPL) is the fastest train from Saugor to Katni. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Saugor to Katni.
Q. What are Saugor to Katni train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Saugor to Katni, please find below their departure times
  • 08478 train (YNRK PURI SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09489 train (ADI GKP SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01272 train (BPL ET SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02185 train (HBJ REWA SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02182 train (NZM JBP SF SPL) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02128 train (NZM JBP SPL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02282 train (AII JBP SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01071 train (LTT BSB SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02911 train (INDB HWH SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 01465 train (SMNH JBP SPL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 08574 train (BGKT VSKP SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Top train routes from Saugor

  • SAUGOR to DAMOH trains
  • SAUGOR to KHURAI trains
  • SAUGOR to PATHARIA trains
  • SAUGOR to VIDISHA trains
  • SAUGOR to BINA trains
  • SAUGOR to BHOPAL trains
  • SAUGOR to BILASPUR trains
  • SAUGOR to HIRANCHIPA trains
  • SAUGOR to SHAHDOL trains
  • SAUGOR to AGRA trains
  • Top train routes from Katni

  • KATNI to JABALPUR trains
  • KATNI to SATNA trains
  • KATNI to ITARSI trains
  • KATNI to MAIHAR trains
  • KATNI to DAMOH trains
  • KATNI to VARANASI trains
  • KATNI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KATNI to KHANDWA trains
  • KATNI to PIPARIYA trains
  • KATNI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Saugor
  • 08478 YNRK PURI SPL
  • 09489 ADI GKP SPL
  • 01272 BPL ET SPECIAL
  • 02185 HBJ REWA SPL
  • 02182 NZM JBP SF SPL
  • 02128 NZM JBP SPL
  • 02282 AII JBP SPL
  • 01071 LTT BSB SPL
  • 02911 INDB HWH SPL
  • 01465 SMNH JBP SPL
  • 1072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • 1271 ET BPL SPECIAL
  • 1449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL
  • 1450 SVDK JBP SPL
  • 1466 JBP SOMNATH SPL
  • Important Trains from Katni
    Popular Routes from Saugor
  • SAUGOR to KHANDWA trains
  • SAUGOR to KOTA trains
  • SAUGOR to KHURDHA trains
  • SAUGOR to KHURAI trains
  • SAUGOR to LALITPUR trains
  • SAUGOR to MANDI BAMORA trains
  • SAUGOR to HIRANCHIPA trains
  • SAUGOR to MANDSAUR trains
  • SAUGOR to MANMAD trains
  • SAUGOR to MUNGAOLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Katni

    Important Station Stops from Saugor to Katni

  • A-ASLA
  • BNU-BANDAKPUR
  • BQQ-BAKHLETA
  • DGD-DANGIDHAR
  • DMO-DAMOH
  • GAJ-GANESHGANJ
  • GEA-GHATERA
  • GTY-GOLA PATI
  • GW-GIRWAR
  • HDU-HARDUA
  • KYX-KARHIYA BHADELI
  • LDA-LIDHORA KHURD
  • MJGP-MAJHGAWAN PHATAK
  • MKRN-MAKRONIA
  • PHA-PATHARIA
  • PTHD-PATOHAN
  • REI-RITHI
  • RTGN-RATANGAON
  • SAO-SAGONI
  • SYA-SALAIA
  • For more information on Saugor to Katni train ticket booking Click IRCTC