Rewari to Alwar Trains

Powered By 

Rewari to Alwar 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rewari
RE
00:11
Alwar
AWR
23:18
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
01:14
Alwar
AWR
00:15
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
03:25
Alwar
AWR
02:32
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
03:44
Alwar
AWR
02:23
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
03:59
Alwar
AWR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
05:15
Alwar
AWR
03:55
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
07:04
Alwar
AWR
06:06
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
07:38
Alwar
AWR
06:32
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
07:38
Alwar
AWR
06:32
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
09:40
Alwar
AWR
07:05
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
11:18
Alwar
AWR
10:25
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
14:52
Alwar
AWR
13:40
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
15:17
Alwar
AWR
14:12
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
17:17
Alwar
AWR
16:22
S M T W T F S
Rewari
RE
18:04
Alwar
AWR
17:05
S M T W T F S

Rewari to Alwar trains

Distance between Rewari to Alwar is 75 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Rewari to Alwar by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alwar.

FAQ Rewari to Alwar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rewari which have trains running from Rewari to Alwar?
A.There are 1 stations - RE(Rewari), from these stations you can book trains from Rewari to Alwar
Q. Which is the first train from Rewari to Alwar ?
A. 09458 train (DLI JU SF SPL) is the first train from Rewari to Alwar. It departs from RE (Rewari) at 23:18 and reaches Alwar at 00:11. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Rewari to Alwar ?
A. 02916 train (ASHRAM EXP SPL) is the last train from Rewari to Alwar. It departs from RE (Rewari) at 17:05 and reaches Alwar at 18:04. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Rewari to Alwar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rewari to Alwar will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rewari to Alwar?
A. The total distance between Rewari to Alwar is 75 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rewari to Alwar?
A. 09458 train (DLI JU SF SPL) is the fastest train from Rewari to Alwar. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Rewari to Alwar.
Q. What are Rewari to Alwar train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Rewari to Alwar, please find below their departure times
  • 09458 train (DLI JU SF SPL) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09032 train (YOGA EXP SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09610 train (YNRK UDZ SPL) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 09718 train (DLPC JP FEST SP) - Departs at 02:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09614 train (ASR AII FEST SPL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 04834 train (HSR JP EXP SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02422 train (AII FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 06:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05014 train (RANIKHET SPL) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05314 train (RMR JSM LINK SPL) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04725 train (BNW MTJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02215 train (BDTS G RATH SPL) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 04662 train (JAT BME EX SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 04311 train (BE BHUJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 14:12 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 09732 train (JP SF FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 16:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02916 train (ASHRAM EXP SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Rewari

  • REWARI to NEW DELHI trains
  • REWARI to GURGAON trains
  • REWARI to JAIPUR trains
  • REWARI to AJMER trains
  • REWARI to BANDIKUI trains
  • REWARI to DAUSA trains
  • REWARI to KHAIRTHAL trains
  • REWARI to RAJGARH trains
  • Top train routes from Alwar

  • ALWAR to JAIPUR trains
  • ALWAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • ALWAR to BANDIKUI trains
  • ALWAR to AJMER trains
  • ALWAR to GURGAON trains
  • ALWAR to DAUSA trains
  • Important Trains from Rewari
  • 09458 DLI JU SF SPL
  • 09032 YOGA EXP SPL
  • 09610 YNRK UDZ SPL
  • 09718 DLPC JP FEST SP
  • 09614 ASR AII FEST SPL
  • 04834 HSR JP EXP SPL
  • 02422 AII FESTIVL SPL
  • 05014 RANIKHET SPL
  • 05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL
  • 04725 BNW MTJ EXP SPL
  • 2065 DEE JAN SHT SPL
  • 2066 AII JAN SHTB SPL
  • 2215 BDTS G RATH SPL
  • 2216 DEE GARIBRATH
  • 2216 DEE GARIBRATH
  • Important Trains from Alwar
    Popular Routes from Rewari
  • REWARI to BAREILLY trains
  • REWARI to BEAS trains
  • REWARI to BEAWAR trains
  • REWARI to BHARUCH trains
  • REWARI to BHILWARA trains
  • REWARI to BHUJ trains
  • REWARI to BARO trains
  • REWARI to BANDIKUI trains
  • REWARI to BIKANER trains
  • REWARI to BILASPUR trains
  • REWARI to BALOTRA trains
  • REWARI to BARMER trains
  • REWARI to BHIWANI trains
  • REWARI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Alwar

    Important Station Stops from Rewari to Alwar

  • AIA-Ajarka
  • BWL-Bawal
  • GAL-Ghatala
  • HSI-Harsauli
  • KR-Khanpur Ahir
  • KRH-Khairthal
  • MJNL-Majri ngal
  • PSL-Parisal
  • For more information on Rewari to Alwar train ticket booking Click IRCTC