Ratlam to Mumbai Trains

Powered By 

Ratlam to Mumbai 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ratlam Junction
RTM
04:05
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:15
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
05:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:00
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
05:10
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:55
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
05:15
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:45
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
05:57
Kalyan Junction
KYN
19:50
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
06:30
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:05
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
06:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:20
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
08:20
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:35
S M T W T F S
₹1180.0
Check Availability
Ratlam Junction
RTM
08:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:30
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
10:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:07
S M T W T F S
₹1290.0
Check Availability
Ratlam Junction
RTM
14:10
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:00
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
14:10
Panvel
PNVL
03:15
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
14:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:25
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
15:30
Panvel
PNVL
05:55
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
15:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:05
S M T W T F S
₹1075.0
Check Availability
Ratlam Junction
RTM
15:50
Vasai Road
BSR
07:20
S M T W T F S
₹1325.0
Check Availability
Ratlam Junction
RTM
16:00
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
06:40
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
22:05
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
09:25
S M T W T F S
Ratlam Junction
RTM
23:20
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
13:30
S M T W T F S

Ratlam to Mumbai trains

Distance between Ratlam to Mumbai is 649 Kms. It will take 08:05 hrs to reach from Ratlam to Mumbai by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

FAQ Ratlam to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ratlam which have trains running from Ratlam to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - RTM(Ratlam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ratlam to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Ratlam to Mumbai ?
A. 09038 train (AVADH SPL) is the first train from Ratlam to Mumbai. It departs from RTM (Ratlam Junction) at 17:15 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 04:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Ratlam to Mumbai ?
A. 09194 train (GKP MMCT SF SPL) is the last train from Ratlam to Mumbai. It departs from RTM (Ratlam Junction) at 13:30 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 23:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ratlam to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ratlam to Mumbai will take around 12:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ratlam to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Ratlam to Mumbai is 649 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ratlam to Mumbai?
A. 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Ratlam to Mumbai. It takes 08:05 hrs to reach from Ratlam to Mumbai.
Q. What are Ratlam to Mumbai train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Ratlam to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 09038 train (AVADH SPL) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09074 train (GKP BDTS SPL) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 09178 train (BGP MMCT SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02944 train (IND PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02962 train (INDB MMCT SPL) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02956 train (JP MMCT SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09228 train (MMCT DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02954 train (AUG KR RAJ SPL) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02996 train (AII BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 04190 train (GWL DD SF SPL) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02284 train (ERS DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 09010 train (MMCT DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 06522 train (YPR SUVIDHA SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 04672 train (SWARAJ SPECIAL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  • 09020 train (HW BANDRA SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09194 train (GKP MMCT SF SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Q. MMCT DURONTO SPL from Ratlam to Mumbai train timings?
    A. MMCT DURONTO SPL departs from Ratlam Junction at 23:35 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 23:35. It takes 08:45 hrs to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL.

    Top train routes from Ratlam

  • RATLAM to VADODARA trains
  • RATLAM to NAGDA trains
  • RATLAM to DAHOD trains
  • RATLAM to SURAT trains
  • RATLAM to KOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Ratlam
  • 09038 AVADH SPL
  • 02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL
  • 09074 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 09178 BGP MMCT SPL
  • 02944 IND PUNE SPECIAL
  • 02962 INDB MMCT SPL
  • 02956 JP MMCT SPL
  • 09228 MMCT DURONTO SPL
  • 02952 MMCT RAJ SPL
  • 02954 AUG KR RAJ SPL
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • 11101 PUNE-GWALIOR EXP
  • 11102 GWL-PUNE EXP
  • 11103 JHS-BDTS EXP
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Ratlam
  • RATLAM to BAMNIA trains
  • RATLAM to BETTIAH trains
  • RATLAM to HINGOLI trains
  • RATLAM to FATEHNAGAR trains
  • RATLAM to CHITTORGARH trains
  • RATLAM to SONGADH trains
  • RATLAM to DAMOH trains
  • RATLAM to UDUPI trains
  • RATLAM to HUBLI trains
  • RATLAM to JIND trains
  • Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Ratlam to Mumbai

    For more information on Ratlam to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC