Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Rajahmundry to Vijayawada 35 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:52
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:36
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:31
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:27
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:57
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:10
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
07:16
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:02
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:42
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:52
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:18
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:57
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:17
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:57
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:16
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:16
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:18
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:55
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:23
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:16
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:50
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:05
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:00
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:41
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:37
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada is 154 Kms. It will take 02:24 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada ?
A. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 19:52 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada ?
A. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 20:37 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada will take around 04:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada is 154 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada?
A. 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada. It takes 02:24 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22879 train (BBS TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20805 train (VSKP NDLS AP EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22883 train (PURI YPR G RATH) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:57 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 07:16 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22817 train (HWH MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 09:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17221 train (COA LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:57 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12889 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 12:57 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 13:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 13:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17250 train (COA RU EXP) - Departs at 15:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 15:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 17:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18561 train (VSKP KCG EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Rajahmundry at 23:36 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:36. It takes 02:24 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
  • 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • 22879 BBS TPTY SUP EXP
  • 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 22883 PURI YPR G RATH
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Rajahmundry
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to COIMBATORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KAKINADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to CHIRALA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada

  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • PAVP-PEDDAAVUTAPALE
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • EE-ELURU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • STPT-SITAMPET
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • PUA-PULLA
  • KKRM-KAIKORAM
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • For more information on Rajahmundry to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC