Raipur to Durg Trains

Powered By 

Raipur to Durg 27 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Raipur to Durg with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Raipur Junction
R
00:25
Durg Junction
DURG
22:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
03:15
Durg Junction
DURG
02:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:30
Durg Junction
DURG
06:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:45
Durg Junction
DURG
06:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
07:55
Durg Junction
DURG
07:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:25
Durg Junction
DURG
07:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
08:35
Durg Junction
DURG
07:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:10
Durg Junction
DURG
08:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
09:10
Durg Junction
DURG
08:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:00
Durg Junction
DURG
09:10
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:40
Durg Junction
DURG
09:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
10:55
Durg Junction
DURG
10:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:20
Durg Junction
DURG
10:30
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:35
Durg Junction
DURG
10:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
11:55
Durg Junction
DURG
10:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
12:15
Durg Junction
DURG
11:25
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
13:40
Durg Junction
DURG
12:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:20
Durg Junction
DURG
13:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
14:35
Durg Junction
DURG
13:45
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:10
Durg Junction
DURG
14:05
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
15:50
Durg Junction
DURG
14:55
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
16:25
Durg Junction
DURG
15:40
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
17:10
Durg Junction
DURG
16:20
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
18:35
Durg Junction
DURG
17:50
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
20:40
Durg Junction
DURG
19:35
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
21:05
Durg Junction
DURG
20:15
S M T W T F S
Raipur Junction
R
23:40
Durg Junction
DURG
22:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Raipur to Durg Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Raipur which have trains running from Raipur to Durg?
A.There are 1 stations - R(Raipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Raipur to Durg
Q. Which is the first train from Raipur to Durg ?
A. 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) is the first train from Raipur to Durg. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Durg Junction at 00:25. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Raipur to Durg ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the last train from Raipur to Durg. It departs from R (Raipur Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Durg Junction at 23:40. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Raipur to Durg if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Raipur to Durg will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Raipur to Durg?
A. The total distance between Raipur to Durg is 37 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Raipur to Durg?
A. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Raipur to Durg. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Raipur to Durg.
Q. What are Raipur to Durg train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Raipur to Durg, please find below their departure times
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15159 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12854 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17006 train (RXL HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28242 train (CHRM DURG PAS EX) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18242 train (ABKP DURG PAS EX) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22827 train (PURI SURAT EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18425 train (PURI DURG EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12950 train (PBR KAVIGURU EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18202 train (NTV DURG EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12824 train (CHTSGRH S KRNTI) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18243 train (BSP BGKT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Raipur to Durg train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Raipur Junction at 10:30 and reaches Durg Junction at 10:30. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach Durg Junction.

    Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to BILASPUR
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA
  • RAIPUR to TILDA
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to BILASPUR
  • DURG to KACHHBALI
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON
  • DURG to BHATAPARA
  • DURG to NAGPUR
  • DURG to WARDHA
  • DURG to DONGARGARH
  • DURG to WARTHI
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA
  • DURG to TILDA
  • DURG to AKOLA
  • Important Trains from Raipur
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12854 BPL-DURG AMARKANTAK EXP
  • 17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 28242 CHRM DURG PAS E
  • 18242 ABKP DURG PAS E
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Durg
    Popular Routes from Raipur
  • RAIPUR to DEOLALI
  • RAIPUR to DWARKA
  • RAIPUR to DWARAPUDI
  • RAIPUR to ERODE
  • RAIPUR to ERNAKULAM
  • RAIPUR to ITARSI
  • RAIPUR to FALNA
  • RAIPUR to PHULERA
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI
  • RAIPUR to GADARWARA
  • RAIPUR to GAYA
  • RAIPUR to GHAZIPUR
  • RAIPUR to GUDUR
  • Popular Routes from Durg

    Important Station Stops from Raipur to Durg

  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • For more information on Raipur to Durg train ticket booking Click IRCTC