Patna to Arrah Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Arrah 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:53
ARA JN
ARA
23:55
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:13
ARA JN
ARA
01:20
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
05:50
ARA JN
ARA
04:55
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
09:30
ARA JN
ARA
08:05
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:18
ARA JN
ARA
10:25
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
11:38
ARA JN
ARA
10:45
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
12:45
ARA JN
ARA
12:15
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:29
ARA JN
ARA
12:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:54
ARA JN
ARA
16:10
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
20:39
ARA JN
ARA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
23:25
ARA JN
ARA
22:55
S M T W T F S

Patna to Arrah trains

Distance between Patna to Arrah is 46 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Patna to Arrah by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Arrah.

FAQ Patna to Arrah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Arrah?
A.There are 3 stations - PNBE(Patna Junction), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), DNR(Danapur), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Arrah
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Arrah ?
A. 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) is the first train from Patna to Arrah. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 23:55 and reaches ARA JN at 00:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Arrah ?
A. 02150 train (DNR PUNE SPECIAL) is the last train from Patna to Arrah. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 22:55 and reaches ARA JN at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Arrah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Arrah will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Arrah?
A. The total distance between Patna to Arrah is 46 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Arrah?
A. 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) is the fastest train from Patna to Arrah. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Patna to Arrah.
Q. What are Patna to Arrah train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Patna to Arrah, please find below their departure times
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03483 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 09084 train (MFP ADI SPL) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02142 train (DNR LTT SPL) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05955 train (DBRG DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02303 train (HWH NDLS SPL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02150 train (DNR PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Arrah

  • ARRAH to BUXAR trains
  • ARRAH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ARRAH to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • ARRAH to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • ARRAH to VARANASI trains
  • ARRAH to NEW DELHI trains
  • ARRAH to KANPUR trains
  • ARRAH to DUMRAON trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 03201 PNBE LTT SPL
  • 05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL
  • 03483 MLDT DLI SPL
  • 09084 MFP ADI SPL
  • 02391 RGD NDLS SPL
  • 02142 DNR LTT SPL
  • 02792 DNR SC SPL
  • 05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL
  • 02303 HWH NDLS SPL
  • 02296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 9411 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly Special
  • Important Trains from Arrah
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to ITAHARA trains
  • PATNA to ASANSOL trains
  • PATNA to AMRITSAR trains
  • PATNA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • PATNA to ALUVA trains
  • PATNA to BARHAT trains
  • PATNA to MEHARPUR trains
  • PATNA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • PATNA to BELAPUR trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to BURHANPUR trains
  • PATNA to BARABANKI trains
  • PATNA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Arrah

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Arrah

  • JMIR-JAMIRAHALT
  • KUA-KULHARIA
  • KWR-KOELWAR
  • PAIL-PALIA
  • BTA-BIHTA
  • PATL-PATELHALT
  • SDE-SADISOPUR
  • NEO-NEORA
  • DNR-DANAPUR
  • PWS-PHULWARISHARIF
  • SCY-SACHIWALAY(HALT)
  • For more information on Patna to Arrah train ticket booking Click IRCTC