Nadiad to Mumbai Trains

Powered By 

Nadiad to Mumbai 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:02
Kalyan Junction
KYN
15:48
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:31
Kalyan Junction
KYN
17:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:44
Kalyan Junction
KYN
20:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
05:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
05:50
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:07
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:25
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
22:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:22
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:45
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:10
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:13
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
12:00
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
05:16
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
12:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
12:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
13:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
13:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:21
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
13:50
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
06:25
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
15:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
15:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:52
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:15
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
08:31
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:42
Kalyan Junction
KYN
10:51
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:20
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
15:24
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:00
Panvel
PNVL
13:49
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
15:01
S M T W T F S

Nadiad to Mumbai trains

Distance between Nadiad to Mumbai is 443 Kms. It will take 05:49 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Mumbai by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

FAQ Nadiad to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nadiad which have trains running from Nadiad to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - ND(Nadiad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nadiad to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Nadiad to Mumbai ?
A. 16505 train (GIMB SBC EXPRESS) is the first train from Nadiad to Mumbai. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 15:48 and reaches Kalyan Junction at 01:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nadiad to Mumbai ?
A. 19028 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the last train from Nadiad to Mumbai. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 15:01 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 22:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nadiad to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nadiad to Mumbai will take around 14:31 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nadiad to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Nadiad to Mumbai is 443 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nadiad to Mumbai?
A. 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) is the fastest train from Nadiad to Mumbai. It takes 05:49 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Mumbai.
Q. What are Nadiad to Mumbai train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Nadiad to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 16505 train (GIMB SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11089 train (BGKTPUNE EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:04 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 14:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22497 train (TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP) - Departs at 20:41 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 02:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12960 train (BHUJ DADAR EXP) - Departs at 05:16 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22473 train (BKN BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 07:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19202 train (PBR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:51 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19260 train (BVC KCVL EXP) - Departs at 13:49 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19028 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:01 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Nadiad to Mumbai train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Nadiad Junction at 15:24 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 15:24. It takes 05:56 hrs to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL.

    Top train routes from Nadiad

  • NADIAD to AHMEDABAD trains
  • NADIAD to VADODARA trains
  • NADIAD to ANAND trains
  • NADIAD to SURAT trains
  • NADIAD to BHARUCH trains
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Nadiad
  • 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES
  • 11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
  • 59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER
  • 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchirappalli - Train
  • 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12215 DEE BDTS G RATH
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Nadiad
    Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Nadiad to Mumbai

  • DDR-DADAR
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • BSR-VASAIROAD
  • VR-VIRAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • DRD-DAHANUROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • UBR-UMBARGAMROAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • PAD-PARDI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BIM-BILIMORAJN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • NVS-NAVSARI
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • UDN-UDHNAJN
  • ST-SURAT
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • BRC-VADODARAJN
  • VDA-VASADJN
  • ANND-ANANDJN
  • KBRV-KANJARIBORIYAV
  • For more information on Nadiad to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC