Nadiad to Anand Trains

Powered By 

Nadiad to Anand 34 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:03
Anand Junction
ANND
23:45
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
00:57
Anand Junction
ANND
00:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:04
Anand Junction
ANND
00:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
01:24
Anand Junction
ANND
01:06
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
02:04
Anand Junction
ANND
01:46
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
04:14
Anand Junction
ANND
03:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
05:34
Anand Junction
ANND
05:16
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
05:59
Anand Junction
ANND
05:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:14
Anand Junction
ANND
05:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
06:44
Anand Junction
ANND
06:25
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
07:00
Anand Junction
ANND
06:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:17
Anand Junction
ANND
07:52
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
08:59
Anand Junction
ANND
08:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
09:07
Anand Junction
ANND
08:31
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
10:29
Anand Junction
ANND
10:11
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
10:49
Anand Junction
ANND
10:31
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
11:09
Anand Junction
ANND
10:51
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
12:00
Anand Junction
ANND
11:42
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
12:31
Anand Junction
ANND
12:13
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
14:35
Anand Junction
ANND
14:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
15:19
Anand Junction
ANND
15:01
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
15:40
Anand Junction
ANND
15:24
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
16:33
Anand Junction
ANND
16:15
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
17:22
Anand Junction
ANND
17:04
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
18:39
Anand Junction
ANND
18:21
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
19:27
Anand Junction
ANND
19:05
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:15
Anand Junction
ANND
19:57
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
20:50
Anand Junction
ANND
20:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
21:50
Anand Junction
ANND
21:32
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:15
Anand Junction
ANND
21:57
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:36
Anand Junction
ANND
22:07
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
22:59
Anand Junction
ANND
22:41
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:14
Anand Junction
ANND
22:56
S M T W T F S
Nadiad Junction
ND
23:40
Anand Junction
ANND
23:22
S M T W T F S

Nadiad to Anand trains

Distance between Nadiad to Anand is 19 Kms. It will take 00:16 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Anand by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anand.

FAQ Nadiad to Anand Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nadiad which have trains running from Nadiad to Anand?
A.There are 1 stations - ND(Nadiad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nadiad to Anand
Q. Which is the first train from Nadiad to Anand ?
A. 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) is the first train from Nadiad to Anand. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Anand Junction at 00:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nadiad to Anand ?
A. 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) is the last train from Nadiad to Anand. It departs from ND (Nadiad Junction) at 23:22 and reaches Anand Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Nadiad to Anand if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nadiad to Anand will take around 00:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nadiad to Anand?
A. The total distance between Nadiad to Anand is 19 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nadiad to Anand?
A. 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Nadiad to Anand. It takes 00:16 hrs to reach from Nadiad to Anand.
Q. What are Nadiad to Anand train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Nadiad to Anand, please find below their departure times
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 01:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12489 train (BKN DDR SF EXP) - Departs at 05:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22939 train (HAPA BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 06:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 08:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22916 train (HSR BDTS S F EXP) - Departs at 10:11 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19420 train (ADI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 10:31 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17017 train (RJT SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12475 train (HAPA SVDK EXP) - Departs at 12:13 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 14:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59550 train (SANKALP FAST PAS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11091 train (BHUJ PUNE EXP) - Departs at 17:04 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12917 train (GUJARAT SMPRK K) - Departs at 18:21 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 19:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 19309 train (GNC INDORE EXP) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19165 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 21:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12947 train (AZIMABAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:41 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Nadiad to Anand train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Nadiad Junction at 15:24 and reaches Anand Junction at 15:24. It takes 00:16 hrs to reach Anand Junction.

    Top train routes from Nadiad

  • NADIAD to AHMEDABAD trains
  • NADIAD to VADODARA trains
  • NADIAD to SURAT trains
  • NADIAD to BHARUCH trains
  • NADIAD to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Anand

  • ANAND to AHMEDABAD trains
  • ANAND to VADODARA trains
  • ANAND to SABARMATI trains
  • ANAND to SURAT trains
  • ANAND to MUMBAI trains
  • ANAND to BHARUCH trains
  • Important Trains from Nadiad
  • 59440 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 12489 BKN DDR SF EXP
  • 12934 KARNAVATI EXP
  • 22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS
  • 19116 BHUJ DDR EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Anand
    Popular Routes from Nadiad
  • NADIAD to LUNI trains
  • NADIAD to BINA trains
  • NADIAD to ORAI trains
  • NADIAD to WARDHA trains
  • NADIAD to ALWAR trains
  • NADIAD to BHAGALPUR trains
  • NADIAD to SAYAN trains
  • NADIAD to PORBANDAR trains
  • NADIAD to JALGAON trains
  • NADIAD to WARORA trains
  • Popular Routes from Anand

    Important Station Stops from Nadiad to Anand

  • ND-NadiadJunction
  • ANND-AnandJunction
  • For more information on Nadiad to Anand train ticket booking Click IRCTC