Mumbai to Chalisgaon Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Chalisgaon 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:18
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
19:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:03
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
19:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:03
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
20:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:58
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
03:33
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
22:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
03:48
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
22:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
04:13
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
22:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:47
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
00:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
11:53
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
06:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:15
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
12:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:43
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
12:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:38
Chalisgaon Junction
CSN
14:55
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Chalisgaon trains

Distance between Mumbai to Chalisgaon is 320 Kms. It will take 05:00 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Chalisgaon by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chalisgaon.

FAQ Mumbai to Chalisgaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Chalisgaon?
A.There are 2 stations - CSMT(Mumbai CSMT), LTT(Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Chalisgaon
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Chalisgaon ?
A. 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Mumbai to Chalisgaon. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 19:05 and reaches Chalisgaon Junction at 00:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Chalisgaon ?
A. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Chalisgaon. It departs from CSMT (Mumbai CSMT) at 14:55 and reaches Chalisgaon Junction at 20:38. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Chalisgaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Chalisgaon will take around 05:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Chalisgaon?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Chalisgaon is 320 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Chalisgaon?
A. 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Chalisgaon. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Chalisgaon.
Q. What are Mumbai to Chalisgaon train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Mumbai to Chalisgaon, please find below their departure times
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • Top train routes from Chalisgaon

  • CHALISGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • CHALISGAON to JALGAON trains
  • CHALISGAON to MANMAD trains
  • CHALISGAON to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • CHALISGAON to DEOLALI trains
  • CHALISGAON to IGATPURI trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12137 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 13202 LTT RJPB EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 11061 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • Important Trains from Chalisgaon
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Chalisgaon

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Chalisgaon

    For more information on Mumbai to Chalisgaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC