Mangaluru to Goa Trains

Powered By 

Mangaluru to Goa 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
01:20
Madgaon Junction
MAO
20:15
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
03:00
Madgaon Junction
MAO
21:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
03:50
Madgaon Junction
MAO
22:10
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
04:35
Madgaon Junction
MAO
23:20
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
08:15
Madgaon Junction
MAO
02:15
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
08:45
Madgaon Junction
MAO
04:10
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
11:10
Madgaon Junction
MAO
04:35
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
12:40
Madgaon Junction
MAO
05:30
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
14:00
Madgaon Junction
MAO
08:15
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
17:10
Madgaon Junction
MAO
12:10
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
18:40
Madgaon Junction
MAO
13:50
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
20:30
Madgaon Junction
MAO
14:25
S M T W T F S

Mangaluru to Goa trains

Distance between Mangaluru to Goa is 432 Kms. It will take 04:35 hrs to reach from Mangaluru to Goa by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Goa.

FAQ Mangaluru to Goa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mangaluru which have trains running from Mangaluru to Goa?
A.There are 2 stations - MAJN(Mangalore Junction), MAQ(Mangalore Central), from these stations you can book trains from Mangaluru to Goa
Q. Which is the first train from Mangaluru to Goa ?
A. 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) is the first train from Mangaluru to Goa. It departs from MAJN (Mangalore Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Madgaon Junction at 01:20. This train has 2 classes 3A CC
Q. Which is the last train from Mangaluru to Goa ?
A. 12620 train (MATSYAGANDA EXP) is the last train from Mangaluru to Goa. It departs from MAQ (Mangalore Central) at 14:25 and reaches Madgaon Junction at 20:30. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mangaluru to Goa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mangaluru to Goa will take around 07:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mangaluru to Goa?
A. The total distance between Mangaluru to Goa is 432 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mangaluru to Goa?
A. 12224 train (ERS LTT DURONTO) is the fastest train from Mangaluru to Goa. It takes 04:35 hrs to reach from Mangaluru to Goa.
Q. What are Mangaluru to Goa train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Mangaluru to Goa, please find below their departure times
  • 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19423 train (GIMB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22633 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12224 train (ERS LTT DURONTO) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 56640 train (MADGAON PASSR) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22636 train (MADGAON EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12134 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12620 train (MATSYAGANDA EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. LTT GARIB RATH from Mangaluru to Goa train timings?
    A. LTT GARIB RATH departs from Mangalore Junction at 20:15 and reaches Madgaon Junction at 20:15. It takes 05:05 hrs to reach Madgaon Junction.

    Top train routes from Mangaluru

  • MANGALURU to KANNUR trains
  • MANGALURU to KOZHIKODE trains
  • MANGALURU to KASARAGOD trains
  • MANGALURU to SHORANUR trains
  • MANGALURU to TIRUR trains
  • MANGALURU to THALASSERY trains
  • MANGALURU to KANHANGAD trains
  • MANGALURU to PAYYANUR trains
  • MANGALURU to VADAKARA trains
  • MANGALURU to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MANGALURU to KARWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Goa

  • GOA to RATNAGIRI trains
  • GOA to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mangaluru
  • 12202 LTT GARIB RATH
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP
  • 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 12224 ERS LTT DURONTO
  • 16338 HA EXPRESS
  • 56640 MAQ-MAO PASSENGER
  • 22636 MADGAON EXP
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP
  • 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Goa
    Popular Routes from Mangaluru
  • MANGALURU to MORAPPUR trains
  • MANGALURU to CHENNAI trains
  • MANGALURU to MUKERIAN trains
  • MANGALURU to MANJESHWAR trains
  • MANGALURU to MAVALLI trains
  • MANGALURU to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • MANGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • MANGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • MANGALURU to NAGERCOIL trains
  • MANGALURU to NEW DELHI trains
  • MANGALURU to NASHIK trains
  • Popular Routes from Goa

    Important Station Stops from Mangaluru to Goa

  • MAJN-MANGALORE JN
  • TOK-THOKUR
  • SL-SURATHKAL
  • MULK-MULKI
  • NAND-NAND
  • PDD-PADUBIDRI
  • INJ-INJ
  • UD-UDUPI
  • BKJ-BARKUR
  • KUDA-KUNDAPURA
  • SEN-SENAPURA
  • BIJR-BIJOOR
  • BYNR-MOOKAMBIKA ROAD
  • SHMI-SHIROOR
  • BTJL-BHATKAL
  • CTTP-CHITRAPUR (H)
  • MRDW-MURDESHWAR
  • MANK-MANKI
  • HNA-HONNAVAR
  • KT-KUMTA
  • GOK-GOKARNA ROAD
  • ANKL-ANKOLA
  • HAA-HARWADA
  • KAWR-KARWAR
  • AT-ASNOTI
  • LOL-LOL
  • CNO-CANCONA
  • BLLI-BALLI
  • For more information on Mangaluru to Goa train ticket booking Click IRCTC