Mahbubabad to Khammam Trains

Powered By 

Mahbubabad to Khammam 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mahbubabad
MABD
01:09
Khammam
KMT
00:22
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
02:15
Khammam
KMT
01:27
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
02:31
Khammam
KMT
01:49
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
04:23
Khammam
KMT
03:40
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
06:05
Khammam
KMT
05:23
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
10:19
Khammam
KMT
09:24
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
11:39
Khammam
KMT
10:55
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
11:58
Khammam
KMT
11:10
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
13:05
Khammam
KMT
12:30
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
14:30
Khammam
KMT
13:41
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
17:09
Khammam
KMT
16:20
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
19:43
Khammam
KMT
19:05
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
21:10
Khammam
KMT
20:33
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
22:41
Khammam
KMT
21:54
S M T W T F S
Mahbubabad
MABD
23:09
Khammam
KMT
22:30
S M T W T F S

Mahbubabad to Khammam trains

Distance between Mahbubabad to Khammam is 47 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Mahbubabad to Khammam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khammam.

FAQ Mahbubabad to Khammam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mahbubabad which have trains running from Mahbubabad to Khammam?
A.There are 1 stations - MABD(Mahbubabad), from these stations you can book trains from Mahbubabad to Khammam
Q. Which is the first train from Mahbubabad to Khammam ?
A. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) is the first train from Mahbubabad to Khammam. It departs from MABD (Mahbubabad) at 00:22 and reaches Khammam at 01:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mahbubabad to Khammam ?
A. 02762 train (KRMR TPTY SPL) is the last train from Mahbubabad to Khammam. It departs from MABD (Mahbubabad) at 22:30 and reaches Khammam at 23:09. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mahbubabad to Khammam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mahbubabad to Khammam will take around 00:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mahbubabad to Khammam?
A. The total distance between Mahbubabad to Khammam is 47 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mahbubabad to Khammam?
A. 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) is the fastest train from Mahbubabad to Khammam. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Mahbubabad to Khammam.
Q. What are Mahbubabad to Khammam train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Mahbubabad to Khammam, please find below their departure times
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 01:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 01:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18562 train (KCG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 09:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 21:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02762 train (KRMR TPTY SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Mahbubabad

  • MAHBUBABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to HYDERABAD trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to DORNAKAL trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to KESAMUDRAM trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to GUDUR trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to NELLORE trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • Top train routes from Khammam

  • KHAMMAM to KAZIPET trains
  • KHAMMAM to WARANGAL trains
  • KHAMMAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHAMMAM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KHAMMAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MADHIRA trains
  • KHAMMAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KHAMMAM to NAGPUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to ONGOLE trains
  • KHAMMAM to GUDUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Mahbubabad
  • 12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 17205 SNSI-CCT EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 12705 GNT SC EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • Important Trains from Khammam
    Popular Routes from Mahbubabad
  • MAHBUBABAD to KARIMNAGAR trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to KAVALI trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to CHENNAI trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to MANCHERIAL trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to NELLORE trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to NIZAMABAD trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to PUNE trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to RAICHUR trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to HYDERABAD trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to SHEGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Khammam

    Important Station Stops from Mahbubabad to Khammam

  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • GLA-GARLA
  • DKJ-DORNAKAL JN
  • PPY-PAPATAPALLI
  • MLMG-MALLEMADUGU
  • For more information on Mahbubabad to Khammam train ticket booking Click IRCTC