Lonavala to Pune Trains

Powered By 

Lonavala to Pune 29 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Lonavala to Pune with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lonavala
LNL
00:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:40
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
00:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:55
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
00:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:25
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
00:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:45
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
01:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:04
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
01:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:25
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
02:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:15
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
03:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:10
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
04:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:55
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
04:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:55
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
04:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:45
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
07:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:07
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
08:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:45
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
09:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:00
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
09:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:38
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
11:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:40
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
11:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
10:35
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
15:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:25
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
15:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:40
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
16:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:10
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
18:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:30
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
18:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:05
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
19:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
17:35
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
19:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:05
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
19:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:50
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
20:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:20
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
21:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
19:40
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
21:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
20:20
S M T W T F S
Lonavala
LNL
22:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Lonavala to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lonavala which have trains running from Lonavala to Pune?
A.There are 1 stations - LNL(Lonavala), from these stations you can book trains from Lonavala to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Lonavala to Pune ?
A. 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) is the first train from Lonavala to Pune. It departs from LNL (Lonavala) at 22:40 and reaches Pune Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lonavala to Pune ?
A. 17203 train (BVC KAKINADA EX) is the last train from Lonavala to Pune. It departs from LNL (Lonavala) at 21:20 and reaches Pune Junction at 22:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lonavala to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lonavala to Pune will take around 02:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lonavala to Pune?
A. The total distance between Lonavala to Pune is 64 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lonavala to Pune?
A. 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Lonavala to Pune. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Lonavala to Pune.
Q. What are Lonavala to Pune train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Lonavala to Pune, please find below their departure times
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17411 train (MAHALAXMI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22143 train (CSMT BIDAR EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  • 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  • 11139 train (CSMT GADAG EXP) - Departs at 00:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14806 train (BME YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12115 train (SIDDHESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51027 train (FAST PASSENGER) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 51033 train (SHIRDI FAST PASS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12297 train (PUNE DURONTO) - Departs at 06:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 22944 train (IND PUNE EXPRES) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22105 train (INDRAYANI EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12127 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11007 train (DECCAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11017 train (LTT KARAIKAL EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16351 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 17031 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11009 train (SINHAGAD EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12125 train (PRAGATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12123 train (DECCAN QUEEN) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12494 train (DARSHAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11023 train (SAHYADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17203 train (BVC KAKINADA EX) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. PUNE DURONTO from Lonavala to Pune train timings?
    A. PUNE DURONTO departs from Lonavala at 06:07 and reaches Pune Junction at 06:07. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach Pune Junction.

    Top train routes from Lonavala

  • LONAVALA to THANE
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR
  • PUNE to THANE
  • PUNE to MUMBAI
  • Important Trains from Lonavala
  • 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 14806 BME YPR AC EXP
  • 12115 SIDDHESHWAR EXP
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 51027 FAST PASSENGER
  • 51033 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • Important Trains from Pune
    Popular Routes from Lonavala
  • LONAVALA to KOLLAM
  • LONAVALA to RAICHUR
  • LONAVALA to RAJKOT
  • LONAVALA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • LONAVALA to RATNAGIRI
  • LONAVALA to RENIGUNTA
  • LONAVALA to SALEM
  • LONAVALA to BENGALURU
  • LONAVALA to HYDERABAD
  • LONAVALA to SHAHABAD
  • LONAVALA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • LONAVALA to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • LONAVALA to SAI P NILAYAM
  • LONAVALA to SURAT
  • LONAVALA to SOLAPUR
  • Popular Routes from Pune

    Important Station Stops from Lonavala to Pune

  • SVJR-SHIVAJI NAGAR
  • KK-KHADKI
  • DAPD-DAPODI
  • KSWD-KASAR WADI
  • PMP-PIMPRI
  • CCH-CHINCHVAD
  • AKRD-AKURDI
  • DEHR-DEHU ROAD
  • BGWI-BEGDAEWADI
  • GRWD-GHORAWADI
  • TGN-TALEGAON
  • VDN-VADGAON
  • KNHE-KANHE
  • KMST-KAMSHET
  • MVL-MALAVLI
  • For more information on Lonavala to Pune train ticket booking Click IRCTC