Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:33
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:48
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
21:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:10
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar is 439 Kms. It will take 05:50 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

FAQ Kolkata to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 02:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 12665 train (KANNYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 16:10 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 22:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar will take around 08:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Bhubaneswar is 439 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar?
A. 22863 train (HWH YPR AC EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar. It takes 05:50 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12887 train (HWH PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15228 train (MFP YPR EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22863 train (HWH YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12665 train (KANNYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • KOLKATA to RUPSA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12887 HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 15228 MFP YPR EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to BHABUA trains
  • KOLKATA to BACHWARA trains
  • KOLKATA to BALICHAK trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to MIRZAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BAREILLY trains
  • KOLKATA to BIHIYA trains
  • KOLKATA to BEAS trains
  • KOLKATA to BELDANGA trains
  • KOLKATA to BEOHARI trains
  • KOLKATA to BHONGIR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHAGALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Bhubaneswar

  • RMJ-RAMRAJATALA
  • SRC-SANTRAGACHI JN
  • ADL-ANDUL
  • NALR-NALPUR
  • BVA-BAURIA JN
  • CGA-CHENGEL
  • FLR-PHULESWAR
  • ULB-ULUBARIA
  • BSBP-BIR SHIBPUR
  • KGY-KULGACHIA
  • BZN-BAGNAN
  • DTE-DEULTI
  • KIG-KOLAGHAT GOODS
  • MCA-MECHEDA
  • BOP-BHOGPUR
  • PKU-PANSKURA
  • KHAI-KHIRAI
  • HAUR-HAUR
  • RDU-RADHAMOHANPUR
  • BCK-BALICHAK
  • SMCK-SHYAM CHAK
  • MPD-MADPUR
  • JPR-JAKPUR
  • KGP-KHARAGPUR JN
  • BLDA-BELDA
  • NSI-NIKURSINI
  • DNT-DANTAN
  • AGV-ANGUA
  • LXD-LAKSHANNATH RD
  • JER-JALESWAR
  • RGT-RAJGHAT HALT
  • ARD-AMARDA ROAD
  • BTS-BASTA
  • NMBR-N MAYURBHANJ RD
  • ROP-RUPSA JN
  • HIP-HALDIPADA
  • TKPL-TIKIRAPAL HALT
  • BLS-BALASORE
  • NGRD-NILGIRI ROAD
  • KHF-KHANTAPARA
  • PNPN-PANPANA
  • BNBR-BAHANAGA BAZAR
  • SORO-SORO
  • SZZ-SABIRA
  • MKO-MARKONA
  • RNTL-RANITAL
  • BHC-BHADRAKH
  • BUDR-BAUDPUR
  • KPLD-KAPALI ROAD
  • KED-KENDUAPADA
  • MZZ-MANJURI ROAD
  • DLPT-DULAKHAPATNA
  • BTV-BAITARANI ROAD
  • KRIH-KORAI HALT
  • JJKR-JAJPUR K ROAD
  • JKPR-JAKHAPURA
  • BRMI-BRAHAMANI PH
  • JEN-JENAPUR
  • NGMP-NEW GARH MADHOPUR
  • HDS-HARIDASPUR
  • DNM-DHANMANDAL
  • BRTG-BARITHENGARH
  • BYY-BYREE
  • SJDR-SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD
  • KIS-KAPILAS ROAD
  • SQQ-SALAGAON
  • CBT-CHARBATIA
  • BDPG-BADA PADAGAON
  • GJTA-GURUDIJHATIA
  • MZY-MACHAPUR
  • RQP-RADHAKISHOREPUR
  • GHNH-GHANTIKHAL NDPR
  • SPSR-SARPESWAR PH
  • NQR-NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • For more information on Kolkata to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC