Kazipet to Dornakal Trains

Powered By 

Kazipet to Dornakal 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:53
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:56
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
00:24
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:28
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
01:52
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:04
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:53
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:23
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
08:52
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:14
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
09:47
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:50
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
11:20
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
16:54
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
14:46
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:29
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
18:09
S M T W T F S
Warangal Junction
WL
20:00
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
18:43
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:28
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:55
Dornakal Junction
DKJ
21:35
S M T W T F S

Kazipet to Dornakal trains

Distance between Kazipet to Dornakal is 94 Kms. It will take 01:17 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Dornakal by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dornakal.

FAQ Kazipet to Dornakal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kazipet which have trains running from Kazipet to Dornakal?
A.There are 2 stations - KZJ(Kazipet Junction), WL(Warangal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kazipet to Dornakal
Q. Which is the first train from Kazipet to Dornakal ?
A. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) is the first train from Kazipet to Dornakal. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Dornakal Junction at 00:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kazipet to Dornakal ?
A. 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) is the last train from Kazipet to Dornakal. It departs from KZJ (Kazipet Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Dornakal Junction at 23:55. This train has 4 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Kazipet to Dornakal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kazipet to Dornakal will take around 02:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kazipet to Dornakal?
A. The total distance between Kazipet to Dornakal is 94 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kazipet to Dornakal?
A. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kazipet to Dornakal. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach from Kazipet to Dornakal.
Q. What are Kazipet to Dornakal train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Kazipet to Dornakal, please find below their departure times
  • 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12750 train (BIDR MTM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17026 train (SC MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12706 train (SC GNT EXP) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17207 train (SNSI BZA EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17202 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 14:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12714 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 18:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 12760 train (CHARMINAR EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57625 train (KAKATIYA F PAS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to KHAMMAM trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Top train routes from Dornakal

  • DORNAKAL to WARANGAL trains
  • DORNAKAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • DORNAKAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • DORNAKAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • DORNAKAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • DORNAKAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • DORNAKAL to JANGAON trains
  • DORNAKAL to BHADRACHALAM trains
  • DORNAKAL to GUDUR trains
  • DORNAKAL to CHIRALA trains
  • DORNAKAL to MANUGURU trains
  • DORNAKAL to BHOPAL trains
  • DORNAKAL to BONA KALU trains
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
  • 12738 SC-COA GOWTAMI EXP
  • 12750 MACHILIPTNM EXP
  • 17026 SC-MUGR EXPRESS
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS
  • 12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP
  • 17207 SNSI BZA EXP
  • 17202 SC-GNT GOLCONDA EXP
  • 12714 SC-BZA SATAVAHANA EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 8500 SC VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Dornakal
    Popular Routes from Kazipet
  • KAZIPET to DILDARNAGAR trains
  • KAZIPET to DURG trains
  • KAZIPET to DWARAPUDI trains
  • KAZIPET to ERODE trains
  • KAZIPET to ITARSI trains
  • KAZIPET to KACHHBALI trains
  • KAZIPET to GAYA trains
  • KAZIPET to GONDA trains
  • KAZIPET to GUDUR trains
  • KAZIPET to GUDIVADA trains
  • KAZIPET to GORAKHPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Dornakal

    Important Station Stops from Kazipet to Dornakal

  • WL-WARANGAL
  • CLE-CHINTALPALLI
  • YGL-YELGUR
  • NKD-NEKONDA
  • INK-INTAKANNE
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • TAA-TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • GLA-GARLA
  • For more information on Kazipet to Dornakal train ticket booking Click IRCTC