Kanpur to Lucknow Trains

Powered By 

Kanpur to Lucknow 35 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kanpur to Lucknow with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:49
Badshahnagar
BNZ
22:55
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
00:50
Lucknow
LKO
23:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
01:45
Lucknow
LKO
00:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:07
Badshahnagar
BNZ
00:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
02:20
Lucknow
LKO
00:55
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:00
Lucknow Junction
LJN
01:42
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
03:15
Lucknow
LKO
01:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:14
Badshahnagar
BNZ
02:25
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
04:50
Lucknow
LKO
03:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
05:30
Lucknow
LKO
04:05
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:20
Lucknow
LKO
05:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:36
Gomati Nagar
GTNR
04:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:40
Lucknow Junction
LJN
06:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:40
Lucknow Junction
LJN
06:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
07:53
Badshahnagar
BNZ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:40
Lucknow Junction
LJN
07:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
08:50
Lucknow
LKO
07:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
09:30
Lucknow Junction
LJN
08:05
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
10:22
Badshahnagar
BNZ
08:20
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:40
Lucknow Junction
LJN
10:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
11:59
Badshahnagar
BNZ
10:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:05
Lucknow Junction
LJN
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
12:45
Lucknow Junction
LJN
11:23
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
13:55
Lucknow
LKO
12:10
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:15
Badshahnagar
BNZ
12:10
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:15
Lucknow
LKO
12:40
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
14:25
Lucknow
LKO
12:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
15:10
Lucknow Junction
LJN
13:50
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
17:35
Lucknow
LKO
16:00
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:12
Badshahnagar
BNZ
16:45
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
19:30
Lucknow
LKO
18:05
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:15
Lucknow
LKO
18:35
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
20:40
Lucknow
LKO
19:15
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
21:30
Lucknow
LKO
19:55
S M T W T F S
Kanpur Central
CNB
22:12
Badshahnagar
BNZ
20:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kanpur to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kanpur which have trains running from Kanpur to Lucknow?
A.There are 1 stations - CNB(Kanpur Central), from these stations you can book trains from Kanpur to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Kanpur to Lucknow ?
A. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) is the first train from Kanpur to Lucknow. It departs from CNB (Kanpur Central) at 22:55 and reaches Badshahnagar at 00:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kanpur to Lucknow ?
A. 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the last train from Kanpur to Lucknow. It departs from CNB (Kanpur Central) at 20:15 and reaches Badshahnagar at 22:12. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kanpur to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kanpur to Lucknow will take around 02:51 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kanpur to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Kanpur to Lucknow is 77 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kanpur to Lucknow?
A. 12226 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) is the fastest train from Kanpur to Lucknow. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Kanpur to Lucknow.
Q. What are Kanpur to Lucknow train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Kanpur to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12572 train (GKP HUMSFAR) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12226 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14854 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12556 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19313 train (INDB RJPB EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 19037 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12255 train (KGM GARIB RATH) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12209 train (CNB KGM EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22532 train (MTJ CPR SF EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13240 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • 15206 train (CHITRAKUT EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12180 train (LJN INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11109 train (JHS LJN INT EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12004 train (LJN SWRAN SHTBD) - Departs at 11:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19709 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15046 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 19401 train (ADI LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12107 train (LUCKNOW SUP EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 24228 train (VARUNA EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18192 train (UTSARG EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15706 train (CHAMPARAN HMSFR) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12420 train (GOMTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. KGM GARIB RATH from Kanpur to Lucknow train timings?
    A. KGM GARIB RATH departs from Kanpur Central at 06:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction at 06:15. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach Lucknow Junction.

    Top train routes from Kanpur

  • KANPUR to NEW DELHI
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI
  • Important Trains from Kanpur
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 19167 SABARMATI EXP
  • 59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 12572 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train
  • 12226 KAIFIYAT EXP
  • 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS
  • 19313 INDB RJPB EXP
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Kanpur
  • KANPUR to LAL KUAN
  • KANPUR to LALGANJ
  • KANPUR to LUMDING
  • KANPUR to LAR
  • KANPUR to LAKSAR
  • KANPUR to CHENNAI
  • KANPUR to MAU
  • KANPUR to MAUR
  • KANPUR to MORADABAD
  • KANPUR to MADHUBANI
  • KANPUR to MANCHERIAL
  • KANPUR to MEDINIPUR
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Kanpur to Lucknow

  • LNWT-LKO ALAMBAGH W CABIN
  • MKG-MANAK NAGAR
  • AMS-AMAUSI
  • POF-PIPARSAND
  • HRN-HARAUNI
  • JTU-JAITIPUR
  • KVX-KUSUMBHI
  • AJ-AJGAIN
  • SIC-SONIK
  • ON-UNNAO JN
  • MGW-MAGARWARA
  • CPB-KANPUR BGE L BK
  • For more information on Kanpur to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC