Hyderabad to Piduguralla Trains

Powered By 

Hyderabad to Piduguralla 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Secunderabad Junction
SC
01:09
Piduguralla
PGRL
22:00
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
02:00
Piduguralla
PGRL
22:10
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
10:20
Piduguralla
PGRL
07:05
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
15:20
Piduguralla
PGRL
11:40
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:30
Piduguralla
PGRL
13:20
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:59
Piduguralla
PGRL
15:55
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
19:34
Piduguralla
PGRL
16:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:04
Piduguralla
PGRL
16:50
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:36
Piduguralla
PGRL
17:15
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
21:18
Piduguralla
PGRL
18:20
S M T W T F S

Hyderabad to Piduguralla trains

Distance between Hyderabad to Piduguralla is 208 Kms. It will take 02:58 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Piduguralla by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Piduguralla.

FAQ Hyderabad to Piduguralla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Hyderabad which have trains running from Hyderabad to Piduguralla?
A.There are 2 stations - SC(Secunderabad Junction), KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), from these stations you can book trains from Hyderabad to Piduguralla
Q. Which is the first train from Hyderabad to Piduguralla ?
A. 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) is the first train from Hyderabad to Piduguralla. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Piduguralla at 01:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Hyderabad to Piduguralla ?
A. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the last train from Hyderabad to Piduguralla. It departs from SC (Secunderabad Junction) at 18:20 and reaches Piduguralla at 21:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Hyderabad to Piduguralla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Hyderabad to Piduguralla will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Hyderabad to Piduguralla?
A. The total distance between Hyderabad to Piduguralla is 208 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Hyderabad to Piduguralla?
A. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Hyderabad to Piduguralla. It takes 02:58 hrs to reach from Hyderabad to Piduguralla.
Q. What are Hyderabad to Piduguralla train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Hyderabad to Piduguralla, please find below their departure times
  • 17256 train (NARASAPUR EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17625 train (KCG RAL EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07117 train (HYB ERS SPL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12748 train (PALNADU EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • Top train routes from Piduguralla

  • PIDUGURALLA to GUNTUR trains
  • PIDUGURALLA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • PIDUGURALLA to NALGONDA trains
  • PIDUGURALLA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • PIDUGURALLA to NELLORE trains
  • PIDUGURALLA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • PIDUGURALLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • PIDUGURALLA to TENALI trains
  • PIDUGURALLA to ONGOLE trains
  • PIDUGURALLA to TIRUPATI trains
  • PIDUGURALLA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
  • 17256 NARASAPUR EXP
  • 12806 JANMABHOOMI EXP
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12748 VKB-GNT PALANAD EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Piduguralla
    Popular Routes from Hyderabad
  • HYDERABAD to PALAKKAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to DODDIPALLE trains
  • HYDERABAD to VASUDEVAPURAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to PALAKOLLU trains
  • HYDERABAD to PEDAKURAPADU trains
  • HYDERABAD to PANSKURA trains
  • HYDERABAD to PALI trains
  • HYDERABAD to PATNA trains
  • HYDERABAD to ISRI trains
  • HYDERABAD to PARLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to KASIBUGGA trains
  • HYDERABAD to PARTUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Piduguralla

    Important Station Stops from Hyderabad to Piduguralla

  • TMLU-TUMMALACHERUVU
  • NDKD-NADIKUDI JN
  • PDGL-PONDUGULA
  • VNUP-VISHNUPURAM
  • MRGA-MIRYALAGUDA
  • TPPI-THIPPARTHI
  • NLDA-NALGONDA
  • SRMR-SRIRAMPURAM
  • CTYL-CHITYALA
  • RMNP-RAMANNAPETA
  • VLG-VALIGONDA
  • MMPR-MMPR
  • NRDP-NAGIREDDIPALLI
  • BN-BIBINAGAR
  • GT-GHATKESAR
  • CHZ-CHARLAPALLI
  • MLY-MAULA ALI
  • For more information on Hyderabad to Piduguralla train ticket booking Click IRCTC