Gorakhpur to Siwan Trains

Powered By 

Gorakhpur to Siwan 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:50
Siwan Junction
SV
22:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:10
Siwan Junction
SV
23:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:30
Siwan Junction
SV
02:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:15
Siwan Junction
SV
02:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:53
Siwan Junction
SV
06:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
09:45
Siwan Junction
SV
07:25
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:15
Siwan Junction
SV
08:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:00
Siwan Junction
SV
09:10
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:50
Siwan Junction
SV
10:10
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:25
Siwan Junction
SV
12:15
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:50
Siwan Junction
SV
13:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:26
Siwan Junction
SV
12:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:10
Siwan Junction
SV
14:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:30
Siwan Junction
SV
14:50
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:05
Siwan Junction
SV
20:55
S M T W T F S

Gorakhpur to Siwan trains

Distance between Gorakhpur to Siwan is 120 Kms. It will take 01:35 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Siwan by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siwan.

FAQ Gorakhpur to Siwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Siwan?
A.There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Siwan
Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Siwan ?
A. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Siwan. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Siwan Junction at 00:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Siwan ?
A. 13508 train (GKP ASN EXPRESS) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Siwan. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Siwan Junction at 23:05. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Siwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gorakhpur to Siwan will take around 03:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Siwan?
A. The total distance between Gorakhpur to Siwan is 120 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Siwan?
A. 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Siwan. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Siwan.
Q. What are Gorakhpur to Siwan train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Gorakhpur to Siwan, please find below their departure times
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15280 train (POORABIYA EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12530 train (LJN PPTA SF EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22532 train (MTJ CPR SF EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15622 train (ANVT KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12492 train (MAUR DHAWAJ EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 13508 train (GKP ASN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gorakhpur

  • GORAKHPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • GORAKHPUR to GONDA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BASTI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to DEORIA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KHALILABAD trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to KANPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to MANKAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Siwan

  • SIWAN to HAJIPUR trains
  • SIWAN to DEORIA trains
  • SIWAN to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SIWAN to LUCKNOW trains
  • SIWAN to SONEPUR trains
  • SIWAN to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • SIWAN to BARO trains
  • SIWAN to GONDA trains
  • SIWAN to BASTI trains
  • Important Trains from Gorakhpur
  • 15204 LJN BJU EXP
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
  • 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
  • 15708 ASR KIR EXPRESS
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 15280 POORBIYA EXP.
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 14674 SHAHEED EXP
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Siwan
    Popular Routes from Gorakhpur
  • GORAKHPUR to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to SAHJANWA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to SEWAPURI trains
  • GORAKHPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to TUNDLA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to THAWE trains
  • GORAKHPUR to THANE trains
  • GORAKHPUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • GORAKHPUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • GORAKHPUR to AMBALA trains
  • GORAKHPUR to UDAIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Siwan

    Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Siwan

  • SVC-SIWAN KACHARI
  • ALS-AMLORI SARSAR
  • HTW-HATHUA
  • THE-THAWE JN
  • NKBR-NARKATIA BAZAR HALT
  • SSU-SASA MUSA
  • SPYA-SIPAYA
  • JGP-JALALPUR
  • TPV-TINPHERIA
  • TRJ-TARIASUJAN
  • TOI-TAMKUHI ROAD
  • GSRM-GAURI SRIRAM
  • DUE-DUDAHI
  • CHAF-CHAF HALT
  • KKT-KATH KUIYAN
  • POU-PADRAUNA
  • BAGJ-BARHARAGANI
  • RKL-RAMKOLA
  • LIJ-LAKSHMIGANJ
  • MTBG-MATHIA BARGHAT HALT
  • CPJ-KAPTANGANJ JN
  • BBW-BODARWAR
  • MUUA-MAHUAWA KHURD
  • PPC-PIPRAICH
  • UNLA-UNAULA
  • GKC-GORAKHPUR CANT
  • For more information on Gorakhpur to Siwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC