Gorakhpur to Gonda Trains

Powered By 

Gorakhpur to Gonda 22 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Gorakhpur to Gonda with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:25
Gonda Junction
GD
21:50
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:45
Gonda Junction
GD
22:10
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
01:05
Gonda Junction
GD
22:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:15
Gonda Junction
GD
23:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:50
Gonda Junction
GD
23:55
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
03:30
Gonda Junction
GD
22:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:20
Gonda Junction
GD
04:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:50
Gonda Junction
GD
03:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:15
Gonda Junction
GD
05:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:25
Gonda Junction
GD
05:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
09:00
Gonda Junction
GD
06:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
09:30
Gonda Junction
GD
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:20
Gonda Junction
GD
05:30
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:15
Gonda Junction
GD
12:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:30
Gonda Junction
GD
13:20
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:45
Gonda Junction
GD
14:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:35
Gonda Junction
GD
15:40
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:10
Gonda Junction
GD
16:35
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:35
Gonda Junction
GD
17:05
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
20:40
Gonda Junction
GD
18:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:40
Gonda Junction
GD
19:00
S M T W T F S
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
22:20
Gonda Junction
GD
18:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Gorakhpur to Gonda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gorakhpur which have trains running from Gorakhpur to Gonda?
A.There are 1 stations - GKP(Gorakhpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gorakhpur to Gonda
Q. Which is the first train from Gorakhpur to Gonda ?
A. 12541 train (GKP LTT SUP EXP) is the first train from Gorakhpur to Gonda. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Gonda Junction at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gorakhpur to Gonda ?
A. 12571 train (ANVT HUMSAFAR) is the last train from Gorakhpur to Gonda. It departs from GKP (Gorakhpur Junction) at 18:45 and reaches Gonda Junction at 22:20. This train has 3 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Gorakhpur to Gonda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gorakhpur to Gonda will take around 05:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gorakhpur to Gonda?
A. The total distance between Gorakhpur to Gonda is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gorakhpur to Gonda?
A. 19270 train (PBR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Gorakhpur to Gonda. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Gorakhpur to Gonda.
Q. What are Gorakhpur to Gonda train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Gorakhpur to Gonda, please find below their departure times
  • 12541 train (GKP LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15279 train (POORBIYA EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 19270 train (PBR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  • 15007 train (BCY LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15009 train (GKP STP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19410 train (GKP ADI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 15069 train (BNZ INTERCITY) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12531 train (LJN INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19040 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12491 train (MOUR DHWAJ EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15273 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12555 train (GORAKDAM EXPRES) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12571 train (ANVT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gorakhpur

  • GORAKHPUR to LUCKNOW
  • GORAKHPUR to BASTI
  • GORAKHPUR to DEORIA
  • GORAKHPUR to BARABANKI
  • GORAKHPUR to KHALILABAD
  • GORAKHPUR to MUZAFFARPUR
  • GORAKHPUR to SIWAN
  • GORAKHPUR to KANPUR
  • GORAKHPUR to HAJIPUR
  • GORAKHPUR to MANKAPUR
  • Top train routes from Gonda

  • GONDA to BASTI
  • GONDA to LUCKNOW
  • GONDA to BARABANKI
  • GONDA to KHALILABAD
  • GONDA to MANKAPUR
  • GONDA to SIWAN
  • GONDA to KANPUR
  • GONDA to DEORIA
  • GONDA to MUZAFFARPUR
  • Important Trains from Gorakhpur
  • 12541 GKP LTT SUP EXP
  • 15279 POORBIYA EXPRES
  • 19270 PBR EXPRESS
  • 15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 15009 Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar Express
  • 19410 GKP ADI EXP
  • 12531 INTERCITY EXP
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Gonda
    Popular Routes from Gorakhpur
  • GORAKHPUR to GODHRA
  • GORAKHPUR to GUDUR
  • GORAKHPUR to GHORADONGRI
  • GORAKHPUR to GANGAPUR CITY
  • GORAKHPUR to GURGAON
  • GORAKHPUR to GUWAHATI
  • GORAKHPUR to GANDHIDHAM
  • GORAKHPUR to GUNTAKAL
  • GORAKHPUR to GUNA
  • GORAKHPUR to GYANPUR ROAD
  • GORAKHPUR to HINDAUN
  • Popular Routes from Gonda

    Important Station Stops from Gorakhpur to Gonda

  • SUBR-SUBHAGPUR
  • ITE-INTIYATHOK
  • BWP-BHAWANIPUR KALN
  • BLP-BALRAMPUR
  • JKNI-JHARKHANDI
  • GAW-GAINJAHWA
  • KPE-KAUWAPUR
  • LHNR-LAKSHMANPUR HALT
  • TLR-TULSIPUR
  • LBW-LAIBURWA HALT
  • GIR-GAINSARI JN
  • PPW-PACHPERWA
  • TPB-TRILOKPUR
  • BNY-BARHNI
  • MHBG-MAHADEVA BUZRUG
  • PRZ-PARSA
  • MHBZ-MAHTHA BAZAR
  • SOT-SHOHRATGARH
  • CIH-CHILHIA
  • AHU-AHIRAULI
  • NUH-NAUGARH
  • UB-USKA BAZAR
  • BMJ-BRIDGMANGANJ
  • LER-LEHRA
  • ANDN-ANAND NAGAR
  • LPW-LOHARPURWA
  • CM-CAMPIERGANJ
  • RCRA-RAMCHAURA
  • MVKR-MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
  • RJ-RAWAT GANJ
  • PJ-PEPPEGANJ
  • JKI-KAURIAA JUNGLE
  • MIM-MANIRAM
  • JEA-NAKAHA JUNGLE
  • For more information on Gorakhpur to Gonda IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE