Gaya to Gomoh Trains

Powered By 

Gaya to Gomoh 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gaya Junction
GAYA
00:10
Gomoh Junction
GMO
20:45
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
00:25
Gomoh Junction
GMO
21:15
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:40
Gomoh Junction
GMO
22:55
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:07
Gomoh Junction
GMO
23:10
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
03:00
Gomoh Junction
GMO
00:20
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
03:45
Gomoh Junction
GMO
00:50
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
03:55
Gomoh Junction
GMO
01:15
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
04:30
Gomoh Junction
GMO
01:50
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
05:05
Gomoh Junction
GMO
02:25
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
07:00
Gomoh Junction
GMO
04:08
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
09:35
Gomoh Junction
GMO
06:14
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
10:30
Gomoh Junction
GMO
08:15
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
15:55
Gomoh Junction
GMO
13:20
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
16:50
Gomoh Junction
GMO
14:05
S M T W T F S
Gaya Junction
GAYA
17:20
Gomoh Junction
GMO
14:25
S M T W T F S

Gaya to Gomoh trains

Distance between Gaya to Gomoh is 170 Kms. It will take 02:15 hrs to reach from Gaya to Gomoh by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gomoh.

FAQ Gaya to Gomoh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gaya which have trains running from Gaya to Gomoh?
A.There are 1 stations - GAYA(Gaya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gaya to Gomoh
Q. Which is the first train from Gaya to Gomoh ?
A. 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) is the first train from Gaya to Gomoh. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gaya to Gomoh ?
A. 18104 train (JALIANWALA B EX) is the last train from Gaya to Gomoh. It departs from GAYA (Gaya Junction) at 14:25 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 17:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gaya to Gomoh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gaya to Gomoh will take around 03:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gaya to Gomoh?
A. The total distance between Gaya to Gomoh is 170 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gaya to Gomoh?
A. 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Gaya to Gomoh. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach from Gaya to Gomoh.
Q. What are Gaya to Gomoh train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Gaya to Gomoh, please find below their departure times
  • 12816 train (NANDAN KANAN EX) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13010 train (DOON EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12176 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 18623 train (IPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13330 train (GANGADAMODAR EX) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22812 train (BUBNESWR RJDHNI) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 13152 train (KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 06:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12365 train (RNC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12802 train (PURSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18104 train (JALIANWALA B EX) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • Q. RNC JANSHATABDI from Gaya to Gomoh train timings?
    A. RNC JANSHATABDI departs from Gaya Junction at 08:15 and reaches Gomoh Junction at 08:15. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach Gomoh Junction.

    Top train routes from Gaya

  • GAYA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • GAYA to KODERMA trains
  • GAYA to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • GAYA to ISRI trains
  • GAYA to SASARAM trains
  • GAYA to DHANBAD trains
  • GAYA to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • GAYA to KANPUR trains
  • GAYA to KOLKATA trains
  • GAYA to ASANSOL trains
  • GAYA to BHABUA trains
  • Top train routes from Gomoh

  • GOMOH to KODERMA trains
  • GOMOH to ISRI trains
  • GOMOH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • GOMOH to SURIYA trains
  • GOMOH to SASARAM trains
  • GOMOH to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • GOMOH to BHABUA trains
  • GOMOH to ANUGRAHA N ROAD trains
  • GOMOH to MURI trains
  • GOMOH to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • GOMOH to KANPUR trains
  • GOMOH to DHANBAD trains
  • Important Trains from Gaya
  • 12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
  • 13010 DOON EXPRESS
  • 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • 12312 KALKA MAIL
  • 12876 NEELACHAL EXP
  • 18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS
  • 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP
  • 13330 GANGA DAMODAR EXPRESS
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP
  • Important Trains from Gomoh
    Popular Routes from Gaya
  • GAYA to GURARU trains
  • GAYA to GHATSHILA trains
  • GAYA to RANCHI trains
  • GAYA to HARIDWAR trains
  • GAYA to KOLKATA trains
  • GAYA to HAZARIBAGH trains
  • GAYA to SURIYA trains
  • GAYA to IGATPURI trains
  • GAYA to INDORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Gomoh

    Important Station Stops from Gaya to Gomoh

  • BLME-BHOLLDIH
  • NMG-NIMIAGHAT
  • PNME-PARASNATH
  • CEME-CHEGRO
  • CDB-CHAUDHRIBANDH
  • KRMB-KARMABADBH
  • CCK-CHICHAKI
  • GRBH-GAREABIHAR
  • HZD-HAZARIBAGHRD
  • KSHR-KESHWARI
  • CBH-CHAUBE
  • DSME-DASARA
  • PSB-PARSABAD
  • YDD-YADUDIH
  • SMND-SARMATANR
  • HRE-HIRODIH
  • LRB-LARABAD
  • KQR-KODERMA
  • GJD-GUJHANDI
  • LBZ-LALBAGBH
  • DLW-DILWA
  • NGY-NATHGANJ
  • BSCP-BASKATWAB.H.
  • YGM-YADUGRAMBH
  • GAP-GURPA
  • PRP-PAHARPUR
  • BNSL-BANSINALAHALT
  • TKN-TANKUPPA
  • BNF-BANDHUA
  • MPO-MANPURJN
  • For more information on Gaya to Gomoh train ticket booking Click IRCTC