Ernakulam to Shoranur Trains

Powered By 

Ernakulam to Shoranur 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
00:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:35
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
03:00
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
04:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
07:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:05
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
13:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:20
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
13:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
14:20
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:00
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
15:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:05
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
19:02
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:52
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:25
S M T W T F S

Ernakulam to Shoranur trains

Distance between Ernakulam to Shoranur is 107 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Shoranur by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

FAQ Ernakulam to Shoranur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ernakulam which have trains running from Ernakulam to Shoranur?
A.There are 3 stations - ERS(Ernakulam Junction (South)), TRTR(Thrippunithura), ERN(Ernakulam Town (North)), from these stations you can book trains from Ernakulam to Shoranur
Q. Which is the first train from Ernakulam to Shoranur ?
A. 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the first train from Ernakulam to Shoranur. It departs from ERS (Ernakulam Junction (South)) at 22:40 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 00:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Ernakulam to Shoranur ?
A. 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) is the last train from Ernakulam to Shoranur. It departs from ERN (Ernakulam Town (North)) at 20:25 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 22:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ernakulam to Shoranur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ernakulam to Shoranur will take around 04:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ernakulam to Shoranur?
A. The total distance between Ernakulam to Shoranur is 107 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ernakulam to Shoranur?
A. 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Ernakulam to Shoranur. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Shoranur.
Q. What are Ernakulam to Shoranur train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Ernakulam to Shoranur, please find below their departure times
  • 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19423 train (GIMB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Ernakulam to Shoranur train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 22:40 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 22:40. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach Shoranur Junction.

    Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KOLLAM trains
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
  • 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
    Popular Routes from Ernakulam
  • ERNAKULAM to SATTUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHERTHALA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SURAT trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SASTHAMCOTTA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SATARA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SOLAPUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SIWAN trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SAWANTWADI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to TENALI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • Popular Routes from Shoranur

    Important Station Stops from Ernakulam to Shoranur

  • VTK-VALLATTOLNAGAR
  • MUC-MULLURCARAI
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • MGK-MULAGUNNATHUKVU
  • PNQ-PUNKUNNAM
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • OLR-OLLUR
  • PUK-PUDUKAD
  • NYI-NELLAYI
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGARHALT(F
  • KRAN-KORATTIANGADI
  • KUC-KARUKKUTTY
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • CWR-CHOVVARA
  • AWY-ALUVA
  • KLMR-KALAMASSERI
  • IPL-IDAPPALLI
  • ERN-ERNAKULAMTOWN
  • For more information on Ernakulam to Shoranur train ticket booking Click IRCTC