Ernakulam to Kollam Trains

Powered By 

Ernakulam to Kollam 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
02:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:07
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
03:18
Kollam Junction
QLN
00:55
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:27
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:37
Kollam Junction
QLN
00:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:33
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:57
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
07:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:13
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:45
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:05
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
10:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:12
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:32
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:43
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:43
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
13:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
13:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:45
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:17
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:55
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:05
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
19:42
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
19:52
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:48
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:05
S M T W T F S

Ernakulam to Kollam trains

Distance between Ernakulam to Kollam is 152 Kms. It will take 02:23 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Kollam by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

FAQ Ernakulam to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ernakulam which have trains running from Ernakulam to Kollam?
A.There are 2 stations - ERN(Ernakulam Town (North)), ERS(Ernakulam Junction (South)), from these stations you can book trains from Ernakulam to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Ernakulam to Kollam ?
A. 16333 train (VRL TVC EXPRESS) is the first train from Ernakulam to Kollam. It departs from ERN (Ernakulam Town (North)) at 22:10 and reaches Kollam Junction at 01:17. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ernakulam to Kollam ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Ernakulam to Kollam. It departs from ERN (Ernakulam Town (North)) at 19:05 and reaches Kollam Junction at 23:25. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Ernakulam to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ernakulam to Kollam will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ernakulam to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Ernakulam to Kollam is 152 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ernakulam to Kollam?
A. 12432 train (TRIVNDRM RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Ernakulam to Kollam. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Kollam.
Q. What are Ernakulam to Kollam train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Ernakulam to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  • 16333 train (VRL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12432 train (TRIVNDRM RJDHNI) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22677 train (KOCHUVELI ACEXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16841 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12218 train (KERLA S KRANTI) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Ernakulam to Kollam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Ernakulam Town (North) at 09:43 and reaches Kollam Junction at 09:43. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach Kollam Junction.

    Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to VARKALA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
  • 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Kollam
    Popular Routes from Ernakulam
  • ERNAKULAM to RAIPUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to RAICHUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to RAYAGADA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • ERNAKULAM to RAJKOT trains
  • ERNAKULAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ERNAKULAM to RAJKHARSAWAN trains
  • ERNAKULAM to RATNAGIRI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to RATLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SALEM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to BENGALURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Kollam

    Important Station Stops from Ernakulam to Kollam

  • TRTR-TRIPUNITURA
  • KFE-KURIKAD
  • MNTT-MULANTURUTTI
  • KPTM-KANJIRAMITTAM
  • PVRD-PIRAVAM ROAD
  • VARD-VAIKOM
  • KDTY-KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • KRPP-KURUPPAN TARA
  • ETM-ETTUMANUR
  • KFQ-KUMARANALLUR
  • KTYM-KOTTAYAM
  • CGV-CHINGAVANAM
  • CGY-CHANGANASERI
  • TRVL-TIRUVALLA
  • CNGR-CHENGANNUR
  • CYN-CHERIYANAD
  • MVLK-MAVELIKARA
  • KYJ-KAYANKULAM
  • OCR-OCHIRA
  • KPY-KARUNAGAPALLI
  • STKT-SASTHANKOTTA
  • MQO-MUNROTURUTTU
  • PRND-PERINAD
  • For more information on Ernakulam to Kollam train ticket booking Click IRCTC