Durg to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Durg to Nagpur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durg Junction
DURG
01:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
05:20
Itwari
ITR
23:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
06:35
Itwari
ITR
00:35
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
07:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:20
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
10:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:20
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
13:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:55
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
14:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:05
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
14:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:45
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
15:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
15:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
16:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:20
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
17:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:50
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
19:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:40
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
21:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:15
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
21:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:30
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
22:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:05
S M T W T F S
Durg Junction
DURG
22:55
Itwari
ITR
18:40
S M T W T F S

Durg to Nagpur trains

Distance between Durg to Nagpur is 264 Kms. It will take 03:50 hrs to reach from Durg to Nagpur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

FAQ Durg to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durg which have trains running from Durg to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - DURG(Durg Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Durg to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Durg to Nagpur ?
A. 18243 train (BSP BGKT EXPRESS) is the first train from Durg to Nagpur. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 21:10 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Durg to Nagpur ?
A. 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) is the last train from Durg to Nagpur. It departs from DURG (Durg Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Itwari at 22:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Durg to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durg to Nagpur will take around 06:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durg to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Durg to Nagpur is 264 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durg to Nagpur?
A. 12994 train (PURI GIMB EXP) is the fastest train from Durg to Nagpur. It takes 03:50 hrs to reach from Durg to Nagpur.
Q. What are Durg to Nagpur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Durg to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 18243 train (BSP BGKT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22846 train (HTE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12994 train (PURI GIMB EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22619 train (BSP TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 18421 train (PURI AJMER EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12772 train (RAIPUR SC EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to RAIPUR trains
  • DURG to BILASPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Durg
  • 18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 22846 HTE PUNE EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12994 PURI GIMB EXP
  • 22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Durg
  • DURG to JANJGIR trains
  • DURG to NASHIK trains
  • DURG to NANDURA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to NORLA ROAD trains
  • DURG to NAUTANWA trains
  • DURG to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • DURG to DABHAON trains
  • DURG to ONGOLE trains
  • DURG to PARTAPGARH trains
  • DURG to PORBANDAR trains
  • DURG to PALAKKAD trains
  • DURG to PHAGWARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Durg to Nagpur

  • ITR-ItwariJunction
  • KP-Kamptee
  • BRD-BhandaraRoad
  • TMR-TumsarRoadJunction
  • TRO-Tirora
  • G-GondiaJunction
  • AGN-Amgaon
  • SKS-Salekasa
  • DGG-Dongargarh
  • RJN-RajNandgaon
  • For more information on Durg to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC