Daund to Pune Trains

Powered By 

Daund to Pune 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Daund Junction
DD
00:35
Pune Junction
PUNE
23:20
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
02:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
00:30
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
02:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
01:40
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
04:10
Pune Junction
PUNE
02:50
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
04:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:00
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
04:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
03:00
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
05:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:10
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
06:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
04:50
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
06:50
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:20
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
08:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
06:20
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
08:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
05:40
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
09:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:35
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
09:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
07:55
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
09:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:05
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
09:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
08:15
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
10:30
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:20
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
10:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
09:25
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
13:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
11:50
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
15:15
Pune Junction
PUNE
13:10
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
15:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
14:25
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
16:20
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:00
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
16:40
Pune Junction
PUNE
15:20
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
18:05
Pune Junction
PUNE
16:45
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
20:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
18:50
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
22:55
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
23:00
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
23:25
Pune Junction
PUNE
21:55
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
23:45
Pune Junction
PUNE
22:30
S M T W T F S

Daund to Pune trains

Distance between Daund to Pune is 76 Kms. It will take 01:10 hrs to reach from Daund to Pune by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pune.

FAQ Daund to Pune Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Daund which have trains running from Daund to Pune?
A.There are 1 stations - DD(Daund Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Daund to Pune
Q. Which is the first train from Daund to Pune ?
A. 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) is the first train from Daund to Pune. It departs from DD (Daund Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Pune Junction at 00:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Daund to Pune ?
A. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the last train from Daund to Pune. It departs from DD (Daund Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Pune Junction at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Daund to Pune if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Daund to Pune will take around 02:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Daund to Pune?
A. The total distance between Daund to Pune is 76 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Daund to Pune?
A. 12116 train (SIDDHESWAR EXP) is the fastest train from Daund to Pune. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Daund to Pune.
Q. What are Daund to Pune train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Daund to Pune, please find below their departure times
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16614 train (RAJKOT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12116 train (SIDDHESWAR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22108 train (LATUR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17614 train (NED PNVL EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11418 train (PUNE HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 51402 train (MMR PUNE PASS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17032 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01664 train (HBJ DHARWAR SPL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12114 train (PUNE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12158 train (HUTATMA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17014 train (HYB PUNE EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12170 train (PUNE INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51422 train (NZB PUNE PASS) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51034 train (CSMT FAST PASS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51028 train (FAST PASSENGER) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. PUNE GARIBRATH from Daund to Pune train timings?
    A. PUNE GARIBRATH departs from Daund Junction at 08:15 and reaches Pune Junction at 08:15. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach Pune Junction.

    Top train routes from Daund

  • DAUND to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • DAUND to KOPARGAON trains
  • DAUND to MANMAD trains
  • DAUND to SOLAPUR trains
  • DAUND to KURDUWADI trains
  • Top train routes from Pune

  • PUNE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • PUNE to THANE trains
  • PUNE to MUMBAI trains
  • Important Trains from Daund
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS
  • 12116 SIDDHESWAR EXP
  • 22108 LATUR CSTM EXP
  • 15018 GKP LTT EXP
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12150 DNR PUNE EXP
  • 17614 NED-PNVL EXP
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Pune
    Popular Routes from Daund
  • DAUND to PANDHARPUR trains
  • DAUND to KOLLAM trains
  • DAUND to RAIPUR trains
  • DAUND to RAICHUR trains
  • DAUND to RAJKOT trains
  • DAUND to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • DAUND to RENIGUNTA trains
  • DAUND to BENGALURU trains
  • DAUND to HYDERABAD trains
  • DAUND to SHEGAON trains
  • DAUND to SEDAM trains
  • DAUND to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • DAUND to SALEMPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Pune

    Important Station Stops from Daund to Pune

  • GPR-GHORPURI
  • JJR-JEJURI
  • NIRA-NIRA
  • LNN-LONAND
  • WTR-WATHAR
  • JSV-JARANDESHWAR
  • STR-SATARA
  • KRG-KOREGAON
  • RMP-RAHIMATPUR
  • TAZ-TARGAON
  • MSR-MASUR
  • KRD-KARAD
  • BVNR-BHAVANINAGAR
  • TKR-TAKARI
  • KOV-KIRLOSKARVADI
  • BVQ-BHILAVDI
  • SLI-SANGLI
  • MRJ-MIRAJJN
  • JSP-JAYASINGPUR
  • HTK-HATKANAGALE
  • RKD-RUKADI
  • VV-VALIVADE
  • KOP-CSHAHUMHARAJT
  • For more information on Daund to Pune train ticket booking Click IRCTC