Daund to Mumbai Trains

Powered By 

Daund to Mumbai 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Daund Junction
DD
03:45
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:55
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
04:10
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
21:30
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
04:10
Mumbai CST
CSTM
21:30
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
04:40
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:20
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
05:45
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:30
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
06:35
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:40
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
07:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
02:50
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
09:00
Panvel
PNVL
04:50
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
13:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:35
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
13:35
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
08:05
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
14:30
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
09:25
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
20:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:25
S M T W T F S
Daund Junction
DD
20:50
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
15:20
S M T W T F S

Daund to Mumbai trains

Distance between Daund to Mumbai is 260 Kms. It will take 04:10 hrs to reach from Daund to Mumbai by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

FAQ Daund to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Daund which have trains running from Daund to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - DD(Daund Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Daund to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Daund to Mumbai ?
A. 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) is the first train from Daund to Mumbai. It departs from DD (Daund Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 03:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Daund to Mumbai ?
A. 16352 train (NCJ MUMBAI EXP) is the last train from Daund to Mumbai. It departs from DD (Daund Junction) at 15:20 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 20:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Daund to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Daund to Mumbai will take around 06:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Daund to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Daund to Mumbai is 260 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Daund to Mumbai?
A. 17614 train (NED PNVL EXP) is the fastest train from Daund to Mumbai. It takes 04:10 hrs to reach from Daund to Mumbai.
Q. What are Daund to Mumbai train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Daund to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51034 train (CSMT FAST PASS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51030 train (CSMT FAST PASS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11044 train (LOKAMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12116 train (SIDDHESWAR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22144 train (BIDR CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  • 17614 train (NED PNVL EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17032 train (MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16352 train (NCJ MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • Top train routes from Daund

  • DAUND to PUNE trains
  • DAUND to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • DAUND to KOPARGAON trains
  • DAUND to MANMAD trains
  • DAUND to SOLAPUR trains
  • DAUND to KURDUWADI trains
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to VADODARA trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Daund
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 51034 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS
  • 51030 BJP BB FAST PAS
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12116 SIDDHESWAR EXP
  • 17614 NED-PNVL EXP
  • 17032 MUMBAI EXP
  • 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Daund
    Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Daund to Mumbai

    For more information on Daund to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC