Coimbatore to Tiruppur Trains

Powered By 

Coimbatore to Tiruppur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Podanur Junction
PTJ
00:33
Tiruppur
TUP
23:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:18
Tiruppur
TUP
01:35
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:48
Tiruppur
TUP
02:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:58
Tiruppur
TUP
03:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:53
Tiruppur
TUP
06:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:53
Tiruppur
TUP
07:10
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:23
Tiruppur
TUP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:38
Tiruppur
TUP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:43
Tiruppur
TUP
15:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:58
Tiruppur
TUP
15:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:08
Tiruppur
TUP
15:25
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:23
Tiruppur
TUP
16:35
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:08
Tiruppur
TUP
19:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:43
Tiruppur
TUP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
22:28
Tiruppur
TUP
21:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:58
Tiruppur
TUP
22:10
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:08
Tiruppur
TUP
22:25
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:33
Tiruppur
TUP
22:50
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Tiruppur is 50 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Tiruppur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

FAQ Coimbatore to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Tiruppur?
A.There are 2 stations - PTJ(Podanur Junction), CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur ?
A. 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) is the first train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur. It departs from PTJ (Podanur Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Tiruppur at 00:33. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur ?
A. 02674 train (CBE MAS SFEXP) is the last train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Tiruppur at 23:33. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Tiruppur will take around 00:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Tiruppur is 50 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Tiruppur?
A. 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Tiruppur. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Coimbatore to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  • 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02641 train (TVC SHM EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06188 train (ERS KARAIKAL EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02680 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02084 train (JAN SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06322 train (CBE NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01014 train (CBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06028 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02676 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02522 train (ERS BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02668 train (CBE NCJ SPL) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02602 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02640 train (ALLP MAS EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02672 train (MTP MAS EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02674 train (CBE MAS SFEXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EXP from Coimbatore to Tiruppur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EXP departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:10 and reaches Tiruppur at 07:10. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach Tiruppur.

    Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to ERODE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
  • 02641 TVC SHM FEST SPL
  • 06188 ERS KARAIKAL EXP
  • 02680 CBE MAS EXPRESS
  • 02084 JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 06028 CBE MAS SHATABDI
  • 02676 CBE MAS EXPRESS
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 12084 CBE-MV JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 12243 MAS-CBE SHATABDIEXP
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
    Popular Routes from Coimbatore
  • COIMBATORE to THURAVOOR trains
  • COIMBATORE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to THIRUVARUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to HUBLI trains
  • COIMBATORE to UDUPI trains
  • COIMBATORE to UDHAMPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to VARKALA trains
  • COIMBATORE to VAPI trains
  • COIMBATORE to BOBBILI trains
  • COIMBATORE to VIRAMGAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to VALLIOOR trains
  • COIMBATORE to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • COIMBATORE to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Tiruppur

    Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Tiruppur

  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • SHI-SINGANALLUR
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • For more information on Coimbatore to Tiruppur train ticket booking Click IRCTC