Coimbatore to Palakkad Trains

Powered By 

Coimbatore to Palakkad 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:05
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
01:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:07
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:57
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:20
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:57
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:00
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
04:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:47
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:12
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:52
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:39
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:47
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:35
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:25
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:25
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
14:02
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:10
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:10
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:17
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:10
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:25
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Palakkad trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Palakkad is 54 Kms. It will take 00:52 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Palakkad by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

FAQ Coimbatore to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Palakkad?
A.There are 2 stations - CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), PTJ(Podanur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Palakkad ?
A. 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Coimbatore to Palakkad. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 00:22. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Palakkad ?
A. 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) is the last train from Coimbatore to Palakkad. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 23:10. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Palakkad will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Palakkad is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Palakkad?
A. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Palakkad. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Palakkad.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Palakkad train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Coimbatore to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 07:39 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16565 train (MANGALOREEXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02197 train (CBE JBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
    Popular Routes from Coimbatore
  • COIMBATORE to PARAMAKUDI trains
  • COIMBATORE to PANDARAVADAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALI trains
  • COIMBATORE to PATNA trains
  • COIMBATORE to THRISSUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to KASIBUGGA trains
  • COIMBATORE to PATTAMBI trains
  • COIMBATORE to PUNE trains
  • COIMBATORE to KOYILANDY trains
  • COIMBATORE to KOLLAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to RAIPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to RAICHUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Palakkad

    Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Palakkad

  • PTJ-PodanurJunction
  • MDKI-Madukarai
  • ETMD-Ettimadai
  • WRA-Walayar
  • KJKD-Kanjikode
  • For more information on Coimbatore to Palakkad train ticket booking Click IRCTC