Coimbatore to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Coimbatore to Jolarpettai 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:30
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
02:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:40
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
04:24
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:04
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:24
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:35
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:15
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Jolarpettai is 283 Kms. It will take 04:03 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

FAQ Coimbatore to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 2 stations - CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), PTJ(Podanur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the first train from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 19:55 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai ?
A. 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) is the last train from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 18:15 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 23:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Jolarpettai will take around 05:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Jolarpettai is 283 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai?
A. 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai. It takes 04:03 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16687 train (NAVYUG EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22616 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 22616 CBE-TPTY EXP
  • 12680 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Coimbatore
  • COIMBATORE to JODHPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to KARWAR trains
  • COIMBATORE to KHARAGPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to KASARAGOD trains
  • COIMBATORE to KARAIKAL trains
  • COIMBATORE to KIUL trains
  • COIMBATORE to MARTHANDAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to KODUMUDI trains
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Jolarpettai

  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • SGE-SANKARIDURG
  • ED-ERODEJN
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • For more information on Coimbatore to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC