Coimbatore to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Coimbatore to Aluva 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:43
Aluva
AWY
00:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:00
Aluva
AWY
23:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:38
Aluva
AWY
01:20
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:08
Aluva
AWY
02:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:58
Aluva
AWY
03:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:33
Aluva
AWY
04:00
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:53
Aluva
AWY
04:15
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:33
Aluva
AWY
05:05
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:33
Aluva
AWY
07:39
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:50
Aluva
AWY
08:35
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:18
Aluva
AWY
13:10
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:43
Aluva
AWY
11:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:43
Aluva
AWY
11:40
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Aluva trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Aluva is 186 Kms. It will take 03:08 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Aluva by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Coimbatore to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Aluva ?
A. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) is the first train from Coimbatore to Aluva. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Aluva at 03:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Aluva ?
A. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) is the last train from Coimbatore to Aluva. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 11:40 and reaches Aluva at 16:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Aluva will take around 05:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Aluva is 186 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Aluva?
A. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Aluva. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Aluva.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Aluva train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Coimbatore to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 07:39 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Coimbatore
  • COIMBATORE to PUTALUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to BARABANKI trains
  • COIMBATORE to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • COIMBATORE to VADAKARA trains
  • COIMBATORE to BINA trains
  • COIMBATORE to BARO trains
  • COIMBATORE to BIKANER trains
  • COIMBATORE to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • COIMBATORE to VALSAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to RUPSA trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Aluva

  • PTJ-PODANURJN
  • PGT-PALAKKAD
  • OTP-OTTAPPALAM
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • PNQ-PUNKUNNAM
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGAR
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • For more information on Coimbatore to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC