Changanassery to Karunagappally Trains

Powered By 

Changanassery to Karunagappally 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Changanassery
CGY
06:23
Karunagappally
KPY
05:06
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
08:04
Karunagappally
KPY
06:47
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
10:49
Karunagappally
KPY
09:47
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
11:24
Karunagappally
KPY
10:20
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
16:04
Karunagappally
KPY
14:52
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
16:59
Karunagappally
KPY
15:55
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
20:08
Karunagappally
KPY
19:04
S M T W T F S
Changanassery
CGY
21:54
Karunagappally
KPY
20:45
S M T W T F S

Changanassery to Karunagappally trains

Distance between Changanassery to Karunagappally is 51 Kms. It will take 01:02 hrs to reach from Changanassery to Karunagappally by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Karunagappally.

FAQ Changanassery to Karunagappally Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Changanassery which have trains running from Changanassery to Karunagappally?
A.There are 1 stations - CGY(Changanassery), from these stations you can book trains from Changanassery to Karunagappally
Q. Which is the first train from Changanassery to Karunagappally ?
A. 06630 train (MAQ TVC EXPRESS) is the first train from Changanassery to Karunagappally. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 05:06 and reaches Karunagappally at 06:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Changanassery to Karunagappally ?
A. 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) is the last train from Changanassery to Karunagappally. It departs from CGY (Changanassery) at 20:45 and reaches Karunagappally at 21:54. This train has 4 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Changanassery to Karunagappally if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Changanassery to Karunagappally will take around 01:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Changanassery to Karunagappally?
A. The total distance between Changanassery to Karunagappally is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Changanassery to Karunagappally?
A. 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Changanassery to Karunagappally. It takes 01:02 hrs to reach from Changanassery to Karunagappally.
Q. What are Changanassery to Karunagappally train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Changanassery to Karunagappally, please find below their departure times
  • 06630 train (MAQ TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06303 train (ERS TVC SPL) - Departs at 06:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06328 train (GUV PUU EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06649 train (MAQ NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06301 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 19:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06792 train (PGT TEN SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Changanassery

  • CHANGANASSERY to KOLLAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to VARKALA trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to ERODE trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to SALEM trains
  • Top train routes from Karunagappally

  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOLLAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ALUVA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to VARKALA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to SHORANUR trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • KARUNAGAPPALLY to ANGAMALY trains
  • Important Trains from Changanassery
  • 06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS
  • 06303 ERS TVC SPL
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 06328 GUV PUU EXP
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 06649 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS
  • 06301 TRIVANDRUM EXP
  • 06792 PGT TEN SPL
  • 2623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 2624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 2625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 2626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 2695 MAS TVC EXP
  • 2696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 6302 TVC SRR EXP
  • Important Trains from Karunagappally
    Popular Routes from Changanassery
  • CHANGANASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to CHENNAI trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to MADURAI trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to MELATTUR trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to MULANTHURUTHY trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to NEW DELHI trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to NAGAPATTINAM trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to NILAMBUR trains
  • CHANGANASSERY to NEYYATTINKARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Karunagappally

    Important Station Stops from Changanassery to Karunagappally

  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyad
  • KYJ-Kayankulam
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • OCR-Ochira
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • For more information on Changanassery to Karunagappally train ticket booking Click IRCTC