Bilaspur to Raipur Trains

Powered By 

Bilaspur to Raipur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
02:45
Raipur Junction
R
01:15
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
03:00
Raipur Junction
R
01:30
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
05:55
Raipur Junction
R
03:50
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
06:35
Raipur Junction
R
05:05
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:15
Raipur Junction
R
05:35
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
08:40
Raipur Junction
R
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:45
Raipur Junction
R
07:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:30
Raipur Junction
R
07:55
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:25
Raipur Junction
R
08:45
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
11:55
Raipur Junction
R
09:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:35
Raipur Junction
R
11:55
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:55
Raipur Junction
R
12:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:30
Raipur Junction
R
14:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:40
Raipur Junction
R
17:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:35
Raipur Junction
R
17:50
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:55
Raipur Junction
R
18:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
20:05
Raipur Junction
R
18:25
S M T W T F S

Bilaspur to Raipur trains

Distance between Bilaspur to Raipur is 111 Kms. It will take 01:30 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Raipur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raipur.

FAQ Bilaspur to Raipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bilaspur which have trains running from Bilaspur to Raipur?
A.There are 2 stations - BSP(Bilaspur Junction), USL(Usalapur), from these stations you can book trains from Bilaspur to Raipur
Q. Which is the first train from Bilaspur to Raipur ?
A. 02260 train (HWH CSMT SPL) is the first train from Bilaspur to Raipur. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 01:15 and reaches Raipur Junction at 02:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bilaspur to Raipur ?
A. 08243 train (BSP BGKT SF SPL) is the last train from Bilaspur to Raipur. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 18:25 and reaches Raipur Junction at 20:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bilaspur to Raipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bilaspur to Raipur will take around 02:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bilaspur to Raipur?
A. The total distance between Bilaspur to Raipur is 111 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bilaspur to Raipur?
A. 02260 train (HWH CSMT SPL) is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Raipur. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Raipur.
Q. What are Bilaspur to Raipur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Bilaspur to Raipur, please find below their departure times
  • 02260 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02256 train (KYQ LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 05159 train (CPR DURG SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07006 train (RXL HYB SPL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02854 train (BPL DURG SPL) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08242 train (ABKP DURG SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02102 train (HWH LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 02069 train (RIG G SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08202 train (NTV DURG EXP SPL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02884 train (DURG FESTIVAL SP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02441 train (BSP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02880 train (BBS LTT SP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 03288 train (RJPB DURG SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08517 train (KRBA VSKP SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08243 train (BSP BGKT SF SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to DURG trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
  • 05159 CPR DURG SPL
  • 07006 RXL HYB SPL
  • 02854 BPL DURG SPL
  • 08242 ABKP DURG SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02102 HWH LTT SPECIAL
  • 02069 RIG G SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Raipur
    Popular Routes from Bilaspur
  • BILASPUR to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • BILASPUR to REWA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAYAGADA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJKOT trains
  • BILASPUR to ROORKEE trains
  • BILASPUR to RATLAM trains
  • BILASPUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAXAUL trains
  • BILASPUR to SALEM trains
  • Popular Routes from Raipur

    Important Station Stops from Bilaspur to Raipur

  • WRC-WRSCOLONYPH
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • BYT-BHATAPARA
  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • BYL-BELHA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • For more information on Bilaspur to Raipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC