Bangarapet to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Bangarapet to Jolarpettai 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
00:01
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:05
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
00:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:45
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
02:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:40
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
02:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
03:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:06
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
08:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:10
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
08:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:35
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
10:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:18
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
11:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:50
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
11:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:10
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
14:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
16:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
15:35
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
17:13
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:05
S M T W T F S
Bangarapet Junction
BWT
22:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bangarapet to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bangarapet which have trains running from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - BWT(Bangarapet Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai ?
A. 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) is the first train from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai. It departs from BWT (Bangarapet Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:01. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai. It departs from BWT (Bangarapet Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 22:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bangarapet to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bangarapet to Jolarpettai will take around 02:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bangarapet to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Bangarapet to Jolarpettai is 79 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai?
A. 17312 train (VSG CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12658 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08302 train (BAND SBP EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17312 train (VSG CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12608 train (LALBAGH EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12836 train (YPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22626 train (MAS DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12640 train (BRINDAVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bangarapet

  • BANGARAPET to BENGALURU
  • BANGARAPET to VELLORE
  • BANGARAPET to KUPPAM
  • BANGARAPET to ARAKKONAM
  • BANGARAPET to CHENNAI
  • BANGARAPET to ERODE
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM
  • JOLARPETTAI to ERODE
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU
  • Important Trains from Bangarapet
  • 12658 SBC-MAS MAIL
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 16022 KAVERI EXPRESS
  • 08302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP
  • 12608 LALBAGH EXP
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS
  • 11006 CHALUKYA EXP
  • 12291 YPR-MAS EXP
  • 12292 YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Bangarapet
  • BANGARAPET to JODHPUR
  • BANGARAPET to KHARAGPUR
  • BANGARAPET to SRIKALAHASTI
  • BANGARAPET to KHAMMAM
  • BANGARAPET to VELLORE
  • BANGARAPET to KUPPAM
  • BANGARAPET to LUCKNOW
  • BANGARAPET to DIBBANADODDI
  • BANGARAPET to CHENNAI
  • BANGARAPET to MECHEDA
  • BANGARAPET to MADURAI
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Bangarapet to Jolarpettai

  • KSM-KSM
  • BSM-BSM
  • GDP-GDP
  • KPN-KPN
  • MAR-MAR
  • PU-PU
  • SKPT-SKPT
  • For more information on Bangarapet to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC